Bengali Current Affairs GK: October 27-28, 2018

Bengali Current Affairs GK: October 27-28, 2018

Bengali Current Affairs GK: October 27-28, 2018

Here are the Top Bengali Current Affairs GK: October 27-28, 2018

Bengali Current Affairs GK: October 27-28, 2018 Quiz in Bengali Language PDF Free Download for WBCS, SSC, IBPS (Clerk & PO), Rail (Gr. D, ASM, TTE), Food Sub Inspector, WB Police, Gram Panchayat, Postal Assistant, Agriculture, Court, PSC, LIC, CMAT and all other competitive exams.

Bengali Current Affairs GK: October 27-28, 2018

  1. সাংস্কৃতিক স্বৈরশাসনের জন্য 2016 সালের Tagore Award for Cultural Harmony পুরস্কার কাকে প্রদান করা হবে?
    [a] সতিশ গুপ্ত
    [b] রাজকুমার সিংহজীত সিং
    [c] রাম ভাঞ্জি সুতার
    [d] সচিদা নাগদেব
    Correct Answer
    [c] বিখ্যাত ভাস্কর্যশিল্পী রাম ভাঞ্জি সুতার
  2. কোন রাজ্য সরকার গ্লাইফোসেট ফর্মুলেশন বিক্রি নিষিদ্ধ করার সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে?
    [a] উত্তর প্রদেশ
    [b] আসাম
    [c] পাঞ্জাব
    [d] মেঘালয়
    Correct Answer
    [c] পাঞ্জাব।
    গ্লাইফোসেট ফর্মুলেশন হল একটি উদ্ভিদনাশক
  3. সম্প্রতি তিন দিনের ভারত সফরে এসেছিলেন শ্রীলঙ্কান প্রধানমন্ত্রী। তার নাম-
    [a] Maithri Sirisena
    [b] Ranil Wickremesinghe
    [c] Majila Wickremesinghe
    [d] Anil Hegde
    Correct Answer
    [b] Ranil Wickremesinghe
  4. মানব সম্পদ উন্নয়ন কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী প্রকাশ জাভড়েকর নয়া দিল্লীতে Scheme IMPRESS নামক একটি ওয়েব পোর্টাল লঞ্চ করলেন। এই IMPRESS এ ‘I’ এর অর্থ কি?
    [a] Indian
    [b] International
    [c] Internal
    [d] Impactful
    Correct Answer
    [d] Impactful
    IMPRESS – Impactful Policy Research in Social Sciences
    The scheme will focus on:
    • Identifying and funding research proposals in social sciences with maximum impact on the governance and society,
    • Research on 11 broad thematic areas such as State and Democracy, Urban transformation, Media, Culture and Society, Employment etc.
    • Ensuring selection of projects through a transparent, competitive process on online mode,
    • Providing an opportunity for social science researchers in any institution in the country.
  5. সুপ্রিম কোর্টের সাম্প্রতিক রায় অনুযায়ী এপ্রিল 1, 2020 থেকে কোন ধরনের যানবাহন ভারতে বিক্রি করা যাবে না?
    [a] Bharat Stage IV
    [b] Bharat Stage V
    [c] Bharat Stage VI
    [d] Bharat Stage III
    Correct Answer
    [a] Bharat Stage IV
    A three-judge bench headed by Justice Madan B Lokur stated that only BS VI compliant vehicle shall be sold in India from April 1st, 2020.
  6. নারী ও শিশু উন্নয়ন কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী মেনকা সঞ্জয় গান্ধী কোন শহরে ‘Women of India National Organic Festival’ এর 5 ম সংস্করণ উদ্বোধন করেন?
    [a] কলকাতা
    [b] পুনে
    [c] মুম্বাই
    [d] নয়া দিল্লী
    Correct Answer
    [d] নয়া দিল্লী
    The 5th edition of the ‘Women of India National Organic Festival’ was inaugurated by Maneka Sanjay Gandhi, Union Minister for Women and Child Development, at the Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts (IGNCA), New Delhi, on 26th October 2018. The Festival celebrates and promotes women entrepreneurs/producers and farmers in the organic field from across India.
  7. গাঙ্গেয় ব-দ্বীপ অঞ্চল ও বঙ্গোপসাগরের বিভিন্ন দিক নিয়ে গবেষণা করার জন্য ভারত কোন দেশের সাথে সহযোগিতা করছে?
    [a] চীন
    [b] রাশিয়া
    [c] জার্মানি
    [d] ইউনাইটেড কিংডম
    Correct Answer
    [d] ইউনাইটেড কিংডম
    Studies will be regarding
    • The Ganga delta: Effects of the region on population, agriculture, and environment.
    • The Bay of Bengal: Its effect on India in terms of resources and also has an impact on the Southwest Monsoon.
  8. কোন ভারতীয় বিজ্ঞ্যানিকে World Health Summit Startup award, 2018 প্রদান করা হল?
    [a] অর্জুন শর্মা
    [b] ইদা জর্জ
    [c] রুপম শর্মা
    [d] লিসি মেকলয়েড
    Correct Answer
    [c] রুপম শর্মা
    On October 25, 2018, Roopam Sharma, a 23-year old Indian scientist, won the World Health Summit Startup award, 2018, at an annual event of the health summit in Berlin. He won this award for his invention, Manovue – the world’s first intelligent personal assisting system for the visually impaired.
  9. Jasmin Days উপন্যাস এর জন্য নিম্নলিখিত কোন মালায়ালম সাহিত্যিক কে  JCB Prize for Literature প্রদান করা হল?
    [a] বেনিয়ামিন
    [b] ঊষা শরণ
    [c] আনমোল প্রশান্ত
    [d] উদয় কৃষ্ণ
    Correct Answer
    [a] বেনিয়ামিন
    On October 26, 2018, Malayalam author Benyamin’s novel Jasmine Days won JCB Prize for Literature. The award consists of a trophy and 25 lakhs as prize money. The 2018 book has been translated from Malayalam to English by Shahnaz Habib who has also received an additional prize of five lakhs. Benyamin, earlier, had Kerala Sahitya Akademi Award in the past for Aadujeevitham.
  10. সম্প্রতি কে ইথিওপিয়ার প্রথম মহিলা রাষ্ট্রপতি পদে নিযুক্ত হলেন?
    [a] Sahle-Work Zewde
    [b] Sara McCluskey
    [c] Susan Solis
    [d] Bree Delaurie
    Correct Answer
    [a] Sahle-Work Zewde
Bengali Current Affairs GK: October 27-28, 2018

Few Static General Knowledge (GK) on Current Events Important for all Competitive Exam

  1. লেবুতে কোন ভিটামিন থাকে যা স্কার্ভি রোগ প্রতিরোধ করে?
    উত্তরঃ
    Vitamin C
  2. লোহিত রক্তকণিকার আয়ুষ্কাল কতদিন?
    উত্তরঃ
    5-6 দিন
  3. পালমোনারি (ফুসফুসীয়)  শিরা কি বহন করে?
    উত্তরঃ
    অক্সিজেন বাহি রক্ত
  4. রক্তে কোন ধাতু থাকে?
    উত্তরঃ
    আয়রন
  5. তেজস্ক্রিয়তার একক-
    উত্তরঃ
    কিউরি
  6. কোন গ্যাস বর্ণহীন অথচ বিশাক্ত?
    উত্তরঃ
    সায়ানোজেন
  7. অণুচক্রিকার গড় আয়ু কত দিন?
    উত্তরঃ
    ১০ দিন
  8. রক্ত শূন্যতা বলতে বোঝায়-
    উত্তরঃ
    রক্তে হিমোগ্লোবিনের পরিমাণ কমে যাওয়া কে
  9. কোন ধাতুর উপর আলো পড়লে ওই ধাতুর রোধ কমে যায়?
    উত্তরঃ
    সেলেনিয়াম
  10. মানব দেহে রক্ত সঞ্চালন তন্ত্র আবিষ্কার করেন-
    উত্তরঃ
    উইলিয়াম হার্ভে
Bengali Current Affairs GK: October 27-28, 2018

11-20 আগস্টের 160টি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স ডাউনলোড করুনClick Here

1-10 আগস্টের 160টি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স ডাউনলোড করুন– Click Here

সমস্ত কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স PDF ফরম্যাটে ডাউনলোড করুন- Click Here

Day wise কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পড়তেঃ Click Here

পোস্টটি ভাল লাগলে বন্ধুদের সাথে শেয়ার করবেন

Facebook Comments