Bengali Current Affairs GK: March 22-31, 2019

Bengali Current Affairs GK: March 22-31, 2019

Bengali Current Affairs GK: March 22-31, 2019

Here are the top Bengali Current Affairs GK: March 22-31, 2019

Bengali Current Affairs GK: March 22-31, 2019 Quiz in Bengali Language PDF Free Download for WBCS, SSC, IBPS (Clerk & PO), Rail (Gr. D, ASM, TTE), Food Sub Inspector, WB Police, Gram Panchayat, Postal Assistant, Agriculture, Court, PSC, LIC, CMAT and all other competitive exams.

 If you are preparing for any competitive exam, buy our monthly study materials (General Combined, PSC Preli) 

Click Here to Buy Pratiyogita Abhiyan ‘Refresher’ Magazine (English Version)

Bengali Current Affairs GK: March 22-31, 2019

  1. রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী রামনাথ কোবিন্দ কে কোন দেশ তাদের সর্বচ্চ নাগরিক সম্মান— “the Grand Order of the King of Tomislav” প্রদান করলো?
    [a] রাশিয়া

    [b] ক্রোয়েশিয়া
    [c] ফ্রান্স
    [d] আর্জেন্টিনা
    Correct Answer
    [b] ক্রোয়েশিয়া
    Explanation: Kovind is in the European country as part of his 3-nation visit to Croatia, Bolivia, and Chile to further strengthen bilateral ties.The civilian order is awarded to heads of state for their important contribution.
  2. Sustainable Development Solutions Network দ্বারা প্রকাশিত “ওয়ার্ল্ড হ্যাপিনেস ইনডেক্সে” ভারতের অবস্থান কত তম?
    [a] 130
    [b] 135
    [c] 140
    [d] 145
    Correct Answer
    [c] 140
    Explanation: This report was released by the Sustainable Development Solutions Network. In 2018, India came in 133rd place, & has fallen in 2019 to the 140th. Pakistan holds 67th rank, Bangladesh 125th and China 93rd, according to the report.
  3. প্রাক্তন ভারতীয় ক্রিকেটার গৌতম গম্ভীর সম্প্রতি কোন রাজনৈতিক সংগঠনে যোগদান করলেন?
    [a] জাতীয় কংগ্রেস
    [b] ভারতীয় জনতা পার্টি
    [c] আম আদমি পার্টি
    [d] আকালি দল
    Correct Answer
    [b] ভারতীয় জনতা পার্টি
    Explanation: The former cricketer may contest the upcoming elections as a BJP candidate from Delhi. He is a resident of Delhi’s Rajinder Nagar, which falls within the constituency. He was recently awarded the Padma Shri.
  4. সম্প্রতি কাকে নৌবাহিনীর সচিব হিসেবে নিযুক্ত করা হল?
    [a] সুনীল লাম্বা
    [b] করমবীর সিং
    [c] রাকেশ ভারতী
    [d] নভজোৎ গিল
    Correct Answer
    [b] করমবীর সিং
    Explanation: During his long & distinguished service which spans approximately 39 years, he has served in a variety of command, staff and instructional appointments. Notably, Vice Admiral Singh will supersede Andaman & Nicobar Command chief Bimal Verma, who was commissioned into the force six months before him.
  5. তাসিগং এখন বিশ্বের সর্বোচ্চ ভোট কেন্দ্র। কোন রাজ্যে এটি অবস্থিত?
    [a] আসাম
    [b] অরুণাচল প্রদেশ
    [c] হিমাচল প্রদেশ
    [d] উত্তরপ্রদেশ
    Correct Answer
    [c] হিমাচল প্রদেশ
    Explanation: Tashigang is connected with a road which is currently closed for traffic due to snow. It is situated at about 29 km from the India-China border. The polling station covers two villages i.e. Tashigang and Gete. At present, the village, which has only six houses, remains isolated because of heavy snowfall.
  6. “India Positive” নামক উপন্যাসটি সম্প্রতি কোন ভারতীয় লেখক প্রকাশিত করেছে?
    [a] অরুন্ধুতি রায়
    [b] চেতন ভগত
    [c] রামচন্দ্র গুহ
    [d] অমিশ ত্রিপাঠি
    Correct Answer
    [b] চেতন ভগত
  7. “উত্তম যুদ্ধ সেবা পদক” সম্প্রতি ভারতের রাষ্ট্রপতি দ্বারা কাকে প্রদান করা হল?
    [a] সুনীল মাঝী
    [b] অনিল কে ভট্ট
    [c] সতিশ বিক্রম
    [d] রাজীব কুমার
    Correct Answer
    [b] অনিল কে ভট্ট
    Explanation: President of India recently conferred ‘Uttam Yudh Seva Medal’ on Anil Kumar Bhatt. This honor recognizes the successful counter-terrorist operations conducted under him in the state of Jammu and Kashmir. It is worth mentioning that Ram Nath Kovind presented Gallantry Awards at the Defence Investiture Ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan.
  8. প্রথম ব্যাটসম্যান হিসেবে IPL এ সর্বপ্রথম 5000 রানের গণ্ডি পেরলেন কে?
    [a] সুরেশ রায়না
    [b] এম এস ধোনি
    [c] বিরাট কোহলি
    [d] রোহিত শর্মা
    Correct Answer
    [a] সুরেশ রায়না
    Explanation: Raina has 5000 runs from 177 matches at a strike-rate of 138.15. It includes 35 fifties and one hundred. RCB captain Virat Kohli is the 2nd highest run-getter in the tournament with 4,954 runs. So he consolidated his place at the top of the all-time list of run-scorers in the tournament.
  9. কোন ভারতীয় লেখককে উইন্হাডম-ক্যাম্পবেল পুরষ্কারের বিজয়ী হিসেবে ঘোষণা করা হয়েছে?
    [a] সব্রিতা মুখার্জি
    [b] নেহা পন্ত
    [c] রঘু কর্নদ
    [d] অর্ণব জোশী
    Correct Answer
    [c] রঘু কর্নদ
    Explanation: The award was established in 2013. It is one of the richest and most lucrative literary prizes for English language writers. Each winner receives $1,65,000. He currently works as the chief of the Bureau of news website The Wire. He was named as a winner for his book, “Farthest Field: An Indian Story of the Second World War.”
  10. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কোনটিকে কম্পিউটিংয়ের জন্য আনঅফিশিয়াল নোবেল পুরস্কার বলে মনে করা হয়?
    [a] Alan Turing Award
    [b] Booker Prize
    [c] Ramon Magsaysay Award
    [d] Dan David Prize
    Correct Answer
    [a] Alan Turing Award
    Explanation: Yoshua Bengio, Geoffrey Hinton, and Yann LeCun have been awarded this prize recently. Sometimes, they are called ‘godfathers of AI’. The techniques the trio developed in the 2000s enabled huge breakthroughs in tasks like computer vision and speech recognition.
  11. DRDO সফলভাবে তার বিরোধী স্যাটেলাইট ধ্বংস ক্ষমতা প্রদর্শন করলো। এই সঙ্গে, ভারত বিশ্বের কততম দেশ হিসেবে এই বিশেষ এবং আধুনিক ক্ষমতা অর্জন করতে সক্ষম হল?
    [a] তৃতীয়
    [b] চতুর্থ
    [c] পঞ্চম
    [d] ষষ্ঠ
    Correct Answer
    [b] চতুর্থ
    Explanation: “India has made an unprecedented achievement today, India registered its name as a space power,” said PM Modi. The team Mission Shakti completed this feat in just three minutes.
  12. কে সম্প্রতি তার স্বাধীন মিউজিক রেকর্ড লেবেল “IncInk” এর প্রবর্তন ঘোষণা করেছে?
    [a] শাহরুখ খান
    [b] অমিতাভ বচ্চন
    [c] রণবীর সিং
    [d] আলিয়া ভট্ট
    Correct Answer
    [c] রণবীর সিং
    Explanation: IncInk is a platform that will help discover, nurture & promote talents from across India. He is currently preparing for his role in Kabir Khan’s ’83. It is which is based on India’s iconic win at the 1983 World Cup.
  13. কার্তারপুর করিডোর সম্পর্কিত অসামান্য বিষয়গুলি সমাধান করার জন্য নিম্নলিখিত দেশগুলির মধ্যে কোন দেশের সাথে দ্বিতীয় রাউন্ডের আলোচনা স্থগিত করেছে ভারত?
    [a] শ্রীলঙ্কা
    [b] পাকিস্তান
    [c] আফগানিস্তান
    [d] মায়ানমার
    Correct Answer
    [b] পাকিস্তান
    Explanation: This decision comes in the wake of presence of controversial Khalistani sympathiser Gopal Singh Chawala, on the special member committee of the Pakistan Sikh Gurdwara Parbhandhak Committee.
  14. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি বিশ্বের সেরা বিমান হাব হিসেবে ঘোষিত হয়েছে?
    [a] ইন্দিরা গান্ধী আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর
    [b] ছাঙ্গি বিমানবন্দর
    [c] রাজীব গান্ধী হাইদ্রাবাদ আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর
    [d] ছত্রপতি শিবাজি মহারাজ আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর
    Correct Answer
    [b] ছাঙ্গি বিমানবন্দর
    Explanation: The prestigious accolade was awarded at the Passenger Terminal Expo 2019 in London. The list has been compiled by the UK-based Skytrax. The Skytrax World Airport Awards are voted for by customers in a global airport customer satisfaction survey.
  15. অভিনেত্রী ঊর্মিলা মাটোন্ডকর নিম্নলিখিত কোন রাজনৈতিক দলে যোগদান করলো?
    [a] জাতীয় কংগ্রেস
    [b] ভারতীয় জনতা পার্টি
    [c] তৃনমূল কংগ্রেস
    [d] সমাজবাদী পার্টি
    Correct Answer
    [a] জাতীয় কংগ্রেস
    Explanation: Urmila Matondkar is expected to be a Congress candidate in Mumbai in the national election next month. Mumbai’s six Lok Sabha constituencies will vote on April 29.
  16. __________ সম্প্রতি ভারতের পূর্ব উপকূলের কৃষ্ণ- গোদাবরী নদীর অববাহিকায় খনিজ তেল আবিষ্কৃত করেছে।
    [a] Vedanta Limited
    [b] ONGC
    [c] GAIL
    [d] Essar Oil
    Correct Answer
    [a] Vedanta Limited
    Explanation: Vedanta Limited is a diversified natural resources company. It has recently notified the Management Committee of Directorate General of Hydrocarbons. Vedanta Ltd’s share price has moved above its 50-day simple moving average.
  17. সম্প্রতি জাতীয় সাইবার সমন্বয় কেন্দ্রের প্রধান হিসাবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?
    [a] সুশীল সিন্দে
    [b] অরবিন্দ সক্সেনা
    [c] সুভাষ মেহতা
    [d] রাজেশ পন্ত
    Correct Answer
    [d] রাজেশ পন্ত
    Explanation: He will be taking over Gulshan Rai who is the 1st Cybersecurity Chief of India. He has expertise in the field of geo-intelligence and cyber warfare.
  18. মাসুদ আজহারকে ব্ল্যাকলিস্ট করতে কোন দেশ সম্প্রতি জাতিসংঘ মহাসচিবের খসড়া প্রস্তাবটি প্রচার করেছে?
    [a] ইরান
    [b] ক্রোয়েশিয়া
    [c] রাশিয়া
    [d] মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র
    Correct Answer
    [d] মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র
    Explanation: The draft condemns the Pulwama attack. The resolution is backed by France & Britain. Azhar will be added to the UN Al-Qaeda and Islamic State sanctions blacklist.
  19. বহু-চর্চিত “পদ্মা ব্রিজ” নিম্নলিখিত কোন দেশে অবস্থিত?
    [a] ভারত
    [b] বাংলাদেশ
    [c] মায়ানমার
    [d] নেপাল
    Correct Answer
    [b] বাংলাদেশ
    Explanation: The objective of the Padma bridge is to connect the south-western region to the rest of Bangladesh in order to stimulate economic growth.
  20. 2014 থেকে 2016 সালের মধ্যে ন্যাশনাল ক্রাইম রেকর্ড ব্যুরোর মতে, বিভিন্ন পরীক্ষায় ব্যর্থতার কারণে প্রায় কতজন পরীক্ষার্থী আত্মহত্যা করেছে?
    [a] 2826
    [b] 4718
    [c] 6414
    [d] 7462
    Correct Answer
    [d] 7462
    Explanation: Between the years 2014 & 2016, approximately 7462 committed suicide owing to failure in examinations, as per NCRB records. These statistics provoke a serious discussion on the way in which outcomes of education are perceived in our country.
  21. ম্যালেরিয়া কন্ট্রোল প্রোগ্রাম, “DAMAN”, কখনও কখনও এটি সংবাদে দেখা যায়, নিম্নলিখিত কোন রাজ্যে শুরু করা হল?
    [a] পাঞ্জাব
    [b] উড়িষ্যা
    [c] মহারাষ্ট্র
    [d] তামিলনাডু
    Correct Answer
    [b] উড়িষ্যা
  22. এনাজোড়ি উদ্যোগ, কখনও কখনও এটি সংবাদে দেখা যায়, নিম্নলিখিত কোন রাজ্যে এই প্রকল্পটি শুরু করা হল?
    [a] নাগাল্যান্ড
    [b] উত্তরপ্রদেশ
    [c] মহারাষ্ট্র
    [d] আসাম
    Correct Answer
    [d] আসাম
    Explanation: Enajori initiative has been launched by Assam Chief Electoral Officer Mukesh Sahu. Being a special initiative for persons with disabilities, it is having the aim of ‘No Voter to be Left behind’.
  23. নিম্নলিখিত কোন রাজ্য ‘Global Linker’ নামক একটি MSME নেটওয়ার্ক পোর্টালের সূচনা করলো?
    [a] মহারাষ্ট্র
    [b] তেলাঙ্গানা
    [c] গুজরাট
    [d] কেরল
    Correct Answer
    [b] তেলাঙ্গানা
    Explanation: Telangana State GlobalLinker, has been launched by Telangana to digitize over 2.3 million MSME of the Telangana state. It aims to address key challenges faced by MSMEs.
  24. কোন মাস সম্প্রতি ‘Delaware Sikh Awareness and Appreciation Month’ হিসাবে ঘোষণা করা হয়েছে?
    [a] এপ্রিল, 2019
    [b] জুন, 2019
    [c] জুলায়, 2019
    [d] মার্চ, 2019
    Correct Answer
    [a] এপ্রিল, 2019
    Explanation: An executive proclamation naming April 2019 as the “Delaware Sikh Awareness and Appreciation Month” has been recently signed by Delaware governor John Carney. It is in the recognition of the contribution of the small & influential Sikh community.
  25. বিশ্ব জল দিবস প্রতিবছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?
    [a] 21st March 
    [b] 22nd March
    [c] 23rd March 
    [d] 24th March
    Correct Answer
    [b] 22nd March
    Explanation: The theme for World Water Day 2019 is ‘Leaving no one behind’. It is worth mentioning that 1 in 4 primary schools have no drinking water service. Around 2.1 billion people live without safe water. Over 800 women die everyday from complications in pregnancy & childbirth.
  26. কখনও কখনও খবরে শোনা যায় ‘TROPEX’ শব্দটি। এটি প্রসারিত করুন।
    [a] Theatre Level Readiness and Operational Exercise
    [b] Theatre Level Readiness and Operation Exercise
    [c] Theatre Label Readiness and Operational Exercise
    [d] Theatrics Level Readiness and Operational Exercise
    Correct Answer
    [a] Theatre Level Readiness and Operational Exercise
    Explanation: TROPEX is the biggest war games that the Indian Navy conducts. It also involves the participation of the Army and Air Force. The exercise is expected to provide realistic assessment of the strengths and weakness of the coastal defence.
  27. সম্প্রতি 2019 সালের টেম্পলটন পুরষ্কার দিয়ে কাকে ভূষিত করা হয়েছে?
    [a] Marcelo Gleiser
    [b] Rosalba O’Brien
    [c] Reek Polo
    [d] John Neil
    Correct Answer
    [a] Marcelo Gleiser
    Explanation: For his work blending science and spirituality, Marcelo Gleiser has been awarded the 2019 Templeton Prize recently. He is the first Latin American to win the award. This award honors “a living person who has made an exceptional contribution to affirming life’s spiritual dimension.
  28. ডিজিটাল পেমেন্ট সংস্থা ‘PhonePe’ সম্প্রতি কাকে তাদের ব্রান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর হিসেবে নিযুক্ত করেছে?
    [a] আলিয়া ভট্ট
    [b] প্রিয়াঙ্কা চোপড়া
    [c] শাহরুখ খান
    [d] আমির খান
    Correct Answer
    [d] আমির খান
    Explanation: Aamir’s presence and his mass appeal as a national icon would help the company create awareness about the benefits of digital payments for users across the nation. PhonePe also launched a campaign called #DaaduComingSoon to create excitement and curiosity.
  29. Langkawi International Maritime Aero Expo (LIMA-2019) কোথায় আয়োজিত করা হয়েছে?
    [a] ইন্দোনেশিয়া
    [b] পাকিস্তান
    [c] মালয়েশিয়া
    [d] রাশিয়া
    Correct Answer
    [c] মালয়েশিয়া
    Explanation: For the first time, the Indian Air Force is participating in the Maritime Aero Expo. It would provide an opportunity to air-warriors to interact with their Royal Malaysian Air Force counterparts. Hence, it would foster a close relationship between the two services.
  30. বার্ষিক তেলঙ্গানা স্পোর্টস সাংবাদিক সমিতির পুরষ্কার বিতরণী অনুষ্ঠানে ‘স্পোর্টস-পার্সন অফ দ্য ইয়ার’ কে হলেন?
    [a] সানিয়া মির্জা
    [b] সাইনা নেহ্বাল
    [c] কিদাম্বি শ্রীকান্ত
    [d] মেরী কম
    Correct Answer
    [b] সাইনা নেহ্বাল
    Explanation: Saina Nehwal, was represented by her father Harvir Singh as she is recovering from an illness. TSJA (Telangana Sports Journalists Association) awarded badminton ace Saina Nehwal with the award titles ‘Sportsperson of the Year.’
  31. নিম্নলিখিত কোন দেশ তাদের পূর্ব রাজধানী আস্তানার নাম বদলে নুর- সুলতান করেছে?
    [a] তুর্কমেনিস্তান
    [b] কাজাক্সতান
    [c] উজবেকিস্তান
    [d] আফগানিস্তান
    Correct Answer
    [b] কাজাক্সতান
    Explanation: It is the fourth time the city’s name has been changed within six decades. It was previously called Akmolinsk, Tselinograd and Akmola before becoming Astana.
  32. সাউথ এশিয়ান ফুটবল ফেডারেশন (SAFF) মহিলা চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ 2019 এর বিজয়ী দল কোনটি?
    [a] নেপাল
    [b] ভারত
    [c] মালয়েশিয়া
    [d] শ্রীলঙ্কা
    Correct Answer
    [b] ভারত
    Explanation: India lifted its fifth straight title in Nepal with a 3-1 win over the hosts in the final. It is worth mentioning that the South Asian Football Federation ( SAFF ) Women’s Cup is the main association football competition of the women’s national football teams. The South Asian Football Federation governs it.
  33. ‘শিক্ষা বাণী’ নামক পডকাস্ট অ্যাপ্লিকেশন কোন সংস্থা প্রকাশিত করছে?
    [a] PSEB
    [b] CBSE
    [c] ICSE
    [d] NITI Aayog
    Correct Answer
    [b] CBSE
    Explanation: The ‘Shiksha Vani’ app will disseminate crucial information to students & parents in a timely manner. It is worth mentioning that its first episode, on the evaluation process of Class 10th & 12th examinations, has been released on the platform.
  34. ‘বিহার দিবস’ কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?
    [a] 22 মার্চ
    [b] 23 মার্চ
    [c] 24 মার্চ 
    [d] 25 মার্চ
    Correct Answer
    [a] 22 মার্চ
    Explanation: This day marks the formation of the state of Bihar. Besides India, it is celebrated in countries including USA, UK, Australia, Canada, Bahrain, Qatar, etc.
  35. বিশ্ব টিউবারকিউলোসিস দিবস প্রতিবছর কোন দিন উজ্জাপিত করা হয়?
    [a] 22 মার্চ
    [b] 23 মার্চ
    [c] 24 মার্চ 
    [d] 25 মার্চ
    Correct Answer
    [c] 24 মার্চ
    Explanation: This day is observed to raise public awareness about the devastating consequences of TB. Tuberculosis remains the world’s deadliest infectious killer.
  36. পাকিস্তান প্রতিবছর কোন দিন “জাতীয় দিবস’ পালন করে?
    [a] 22 মার্চ
    [b] 23 মার্চ
    [c] 24 মার্চ 
    [d] 25 মার্চ
    Correct Answer
    [b] 23 মার্চ
    Explanation: This day is observed to commemorate the “Resolution” passed by Muslim League, in Lahore on 23rd March 1940. It was to establish a separate country for Muslims of sub-subcontinent. It is celebrated with zeal and spirit in Pakistan.
  37. প্যারা-অলিম্পিয়ান দীপা মালিক 
    সম্প্রতি কোন রাজনৈতিক সংগঠনে যোগদান করলেন?
    [a] জাতীয় কংগ্রেস
    [b] ভারতীয় জনতা পার্টি
    [c] আম আদমি পার্টি
    [d] আকালি দল
    Correct Answer
    [b] ভারতীয় জনতা পার্টি
    Explanation: It is worth mentioning that Deepa Malik is the first Indian woman to win a medal in Paralympic games. She said that the work that PM Modi has done for women empowerment and his thoughts towards women is evident.
  38. World Refugee Day প্রতিবছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?
    [a] 20 মার্চ
    [b] 20 এপ্রিল
    [c] 20 মে
    [d] 20 জুন
    Correct Answer
    [d] 20 জুন
    Explanation: World Refugee Day is held every year on 20 June. It was first marked in 2001. This day commemorates the strength, courage, and perseverance of millions of refugees. It marks a key moment for the public to show support for families forced to flee.
  39. নূন্যতম আয় গ্যারান্টি স্কিম, কখনও কখনও সংবাদে দেখা যায়, দরিদ্র পরিবারের জন্য বছরে কত টাকার আশ্বাস দেয়?
    [a] 34000 টাকা
    [b] 47000 টাকা
    [c] 54000 টাকা
    [d] 72000 টাকা
    Correct Answer
    [d] 72000 টাকা
    Explanation: It was named as Nyunatam Aay Yojana, or NYAY by Congress President Rahul Gandhi. The poorest 20% of India’s families have an average income of Rs 6,000 each month. The world’s largest democracy is set to vote the next government into power.
  40. “Every Vote Counts-The Story of India’s Elections” বইটির লেখক কে?
    [a] নবীন চাওলা
    [b] হামিদ আনসারি
    [c] রাজন জাগোটা
    [d] অলকা জৈন
    Correct Answer
    [a] নবীন চাওলা
    Explanation: This book presents a riveting account of how the daunting task of conducting the largest electoral exercise in the world is undertaken. It’s an informative account that gives us a kaleidoscopic view of how the electoral machinery works in India.
  41. কোন দেশ সম্প্রতি 2019 ব্যাডমিন্টন এশিয়া মিক্সড চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ জিতেছে?
    [a] ভারত
    [b] চীন
    [c] জাপান
    [d] দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া
    Correct Answer
    [b] চীন
    Explanation: China defeated Japan 3-2 in the final. China took the lead 1-0 after Japanese pair Yuta Watanabe and Arisa Higashino were overcome in the mixed doubles.
  42. কোথায় বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম e-waste পুনর্ব্যবহারযোগ্য সুবিধা চালু করা হয়েছে?
    [a] মস্কো
    [b] ওয়াশিংটন
    [c] দুবাই
    [d] তেহরান
    Correct Answer
    [c] দুবাই
    Explanation: This facility has a processing capacity of 100,000 tonnes of total integrated waste per year. Out of which, 39,000 tonnes is e-waste. It is located at the Dubai Industrial Park.
  43. ভারতীয় তীর্থযাত্রীদের ‘শারদা পিঠ’ প্রদর্শনের সুবিধার্থে নিম্নলিখিত কোন দেশ একটি করিডোর নির্মাণের জন্যে অনুমোদন দিল?
    [a] বাংলাদেশ
    [b] আফগানিস্তান
    [c] কম্বোডিয়া
    [d] পাকিস্তান
    Correct Answer
    [d] পাকিস্তান
    Explanation: The 5,000-year-old Sharada Peeth is an abandoned temple. It is an ancient centre of learning dedicated to the Hindu goddess of learning. It is one of the famous holy sites for Kashmiri Pandits.
  44. ভারতীয় গ্রিন বিল্ডিং কাউন্সিল নিম্নলিখিত কোন রেলওয়ে স্টেশনকে ‘গোল্ড রেটিং’ প্রদান করেছে?
    [a] লুধিয়ানা
    [b] নয়াদিল্লী
    [c] বিজয়ওয়ারা
    [d] বারানসি
    Correct Answer
    [c] বিজয়ওয়ারা
    Explanation: Notably, the IGBC-CII, developed the Green Railway Stations Rating System. It would facilitate the adoption of green concepts. This system helps to address national priorities like water conservation, handling of waste, energy efficiency.
  45. আসন্ন লোকসভা ভোটের আগে কোন সংস্থা ‘Candidate Connect’ & ‘Share You Voted’ নামক একটি প্রাচারাভিজান চালু করেছে?
    [a] মাইক্রোসফট
    [b] ফেসবুক
    [c] গুগল
    [d] টুইটার
    Correct Answer
    [b] ফেসবুক
    Explanation: These services aim to better equip the users as they look forward to participating in the forthcoming elections of the country. Notably, Facebook introduced unprecedented transparency requirements for political advertising, greatly improved our ability to detect and quickly remove fake accounts.
  46. ভারত ও _____________ এর মধ্যকার সর্বপ্রথম কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্ব Red Fort Declaration 1997 সালে স্বাক্ষরিত হয়।
    [a] বাংলাদেশ
    [b] পাকিস্তান
    [c] মায়ানমার
    [d] দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা
    Correct Answer
    [d] দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা
    Explanation: The declaration reaffirmed ties between India and the first democratic government in South Africa. It set the parameters for a rekindled relationship between the two nations. Then the global anti-apartheid campaign was started by India at the UN.

Bengali Current Affairs GK: March 22-31, 2019

 Read More 

 

Facebook Comments