Bengali Current Affairs GK: January 5-6, 2019

Bengali Current Affairs GK: January 5-6, 2019

Bengali Current Affairs GK: January 5-6, 2019

Here are the Top Bengali Current Affairs GK: January 5-6, 2019

Bengali Current Affairs GK: January 5-6, 2019 Quiz in Bengali Language PDF Free Download for WBCS, SSC, IBPS (Clerk & PO), Rail (Gr. D, ASM, TTE), Food Sub Inspector, WB Police, Gram Panchayat, Postal Assistant, Agriculture, Court, PSC, LIC, CMAT and all other competitive exams.

Bengali Current Affairs GK: January 5-6, 2019

  1. 2018 সালে আন্তর্জাতিক ক্রিকেটে সর্বচ্চ উইকেট প্রাপক বোলার কে হলেন?
    [a] মহম্মদ সামি
    [b] জাস্প্রিত বুমরা
    [c] কুলদিপ যাদব
    [d] রবীচন্দ্রন অস্বিন
    Correct Answer
    [b] জাস্প্রিত বুমরা
    Explanation: Indian pacer Jasprit Bumrah has become the highest international wicket-taker all formats in the calendar year 2018. He took 48 wickets in 9 Tests, 22 wickets in 13 ODIs and 8 wickets in 8 T20I matches. Hence, a total of 78 wickets in 2018 was taken by Bumrah. He surpassed South Africa’s Kagiso Rabada’s tally of 77 wickets to reach the milestone. While on the third position is Bumrah’s countryman Kuldeep Yadav who took 76 scalps.
  2. কোন ইউরোপীয় দেশ সম্প্রতি গ্লোবাল ইন্টারনেট, টেকনোলজি ফার্মে GAFA (Google, Apple, Facebook and Amazon) ট্যাক্স চালু করেছে?
    [a] ফ্রান্স
    [b] বেলজিয়াম
    [c] জার্মানি
    [d] ইতালি
    Correct Answer
    [a] ফ্রান্স
    Explanation: France has recently introduced a new “GAFA tax” – named after the large internet and technology companies viz. Google, Apple, Facebook, and Amazon – to ensure the global giants pay a fair share of taxes on their massive businesses in Europe. The so-called GAFA tax targeting major digital firms comes into force on 1st January 2019. Some other EU member states such as Britain, Spain, and Italy are also working on national versions of a digital tax, with Singapore and India also planning their own schemes.
  3. 3 জানুয়ারি 2019 পাঞ্জাবের জলন্ধরে ভারতের প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভারতীয় বিজ্ঞান কংগ্রেসের 106 তম সংস্করণ উদ্বোধন করলেন। এই Indian Science Congress (ISC-2019) এর থিম কি ছিল?
    [a] Reaching the Unreached through Science and Tech.
    [b] Science and Technology for Human Development
    [c] Future India: Science and Technology
    [d] Innovations in Science and Technology
    Correct Answer
    [c] Future India: Science and Technology
  4. অর্ডনান্স ফ্যাক্টরি বোর্ডের (OFB) নতুন প্রেসিডেন্ট কে হলেন? 
    [a] অজয় জৈন
    [b] কুলদিপ সাক্সেনা
    [c] হেমন্ত ভার্গভ
    [d] সৌরভ কুমার
    Correct Answer
    [d] সৌরভ কুমার
  5. জাতীয় উদ্যোক্তা পুরস্কার [National Entrepreneurship Awards (NEA)] এর তৃতীয় সংস্করণ হোস্ট করবে কোন কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রণালয়?
    [a] Ministry of Corporate Affairs
    [b] Ministry of Information and Broadcasting
    [c] Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
    [d] Ministry of Human Resource Development
    Correct Answer
    [c] Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
  6. বিশ্ব ব্রেইল দিবস [World Braille Day (WBD)] প্রতিবছর কোন দিন বিশ্বজুড়ে পালন করা হয়? 
    [a] January 3
    [b] January 4
    [c] January 5
    [d] January 6
    Correct Answer
    [b] January 4
  7. সম্প্রতি ISRS National Geospatial Award for Excellence-2017 (LTA Award) দিয়ে কাকে ভূষিত করা হল?
    [a] জয়ন্ত কুমার ঘোষ
    [b] মনোহর রেড্ডি
    [c] হরদিপ সিং পুরী
    [d] পোন রাধাকৃষ্ণণ
    Correct Answer
    [a] জয়ন্ত কুমার ঘোষ
    Explanation: Prof. Jayanta Kumar Ghosh of IIT Roorkee was conferred with ISRS National Geospatial Award for Excellence-2017 (Life Time Achievement Award) at the Space Application Centre in Ahmedabad. He won the award for his contribution to the development of geospatial science and applications. The award comprised a citation, a medal, and Rs 1 lakh. The Indian Society for Remote Sensing (ISRS ) is an organization known in the area of space science, remote sensing and geospatial technology
  8. 2019 ইন্ডিয়ান প্যানোরামা ফিল্ম ফেস্টিভ্যাল (IPFF) কোন শহরে অনুষ্ঠিত হবে?
    [a] লক্ষ্ণৌ
    [b] পানাজি
    [c] পুনে
    [d] নয়াদিল্লী
    Correct Answer
    [d] নয়াদিল্লী
  9. LIC এর  ভারপ্রাপ্ত চেয়ারম্যান নিযুক্ত হলেন কে?
    [a] সুনিতা শর্মা
    [b] বি ভেনুগোপাল
    [c] হেমন্ত ভার্গভ
    [d] ঊষা সাংওয়ান
    Correct Answer
    [c] হেমন্ত ভার্গভ
  10. সি এইচ লোকনাথ, যিনি সম্প্রতি প্রয়াত হলেন, তিনি কোন ভাষার একজন বিখ্যাত মঞ্চ ও চিত্রতারকা ছিলেন?
    [a] তামিল
    [b] কান্নাডা
    [c] তেলেগু
    [d] উড়িয়া
    Correct Answer
    [b] কান্নাডা
  11. 2018 সালে Archaeological Survey of India (ASI) অনুসারে নিম্নলিখিত কোন স্মৃতিসৌধগুলি জাতীয় গুরুত্বের স্মৃতি হিসেবে ঘোষণা করা হয়েছে?
    [a] নিমরানা বাউরি (রাজস্থান)
    [b] আঘা খানের হাভেলি (আগ্রা) 
    [c] পুরনো হাই কোর্ট বিল্ডিং (নাগপুর)
    [d] উপরের সবকটিই
    Correct Answer
    [d] উপরের সবকটিই
  12. পাকিস্তানের নতুন প্রধান বিচারপতি হিসেবে সম্প্রতি কে শপথ গ্রহণ করলেন?
    [a] আসিফ সায়েদ খোসা
    [b] নাসির-উল-মুল্ক
    [c] জাভেদ খ্বাজা
    [d] আনোয়ার জাহির জামালি
    Correct Answer
    [a] আসিফ সায়েদ খোসা

Bengali Current Affairs GK: January 5-6, 2019

Few Important Static GK Important for all Competitive Exam

  1. নন- স্টিক বাসন পত্রে কি দিয়ে কাটিং করা হয়?
    [a] PVC
    [b] গ্রাফাইট
    [c] তামা
    [d] টেফলন
    Correct Answer
    [d] টেফলন
  2. কোন মৌলটিকে ‘Quick Silver’ বলা হয়?
    [a] রূপা
    [b] এলুমিনিয়াম
    [c] লিথিয়াম
    [d] তামা
    Correct Answer
    [c] লিথিয়াম
  3. ঘরের বাতাসে নিম্নলখিত কোনটি থাকার জন্য তৈল-চিত্র কালচে হয়ে যায়?
    [a] হাইড্রোজেন সালফাইড
    [b] নাইট্রোজেন
    [c] লেড অক্সাইড
    [d] কার্বন মনোক্সাইড
    Correct Answer
    [a] হাইড্রোজেন সালফাইড
  4. কোন ধাতুর যৌগ মোটর গাড়ীর নিঃসৃত ধোঁয়ার মধ্যে উপস্থিত থেকে আমাদের পরিবেশের ক্ষতি করে?
    [a] দস্তা
    [b] সীসা
    [c] তামা
    [d] অ্যালুমিনিয়াম
    Correct Answer
    [b] সীসা
  5. নিচের কোনটি ‘ক্লোরোফর্ম’ নামে অধিক পরিচিত? 
    [a] ট্রাইক্লোরো মিথেন
    [b] ট্রাইক্লোরো ইথেন
    [c] ট্রাইক্লোরো ইথানল
    [d] ক্যালসিয়াম হাইপোক্লোরাট
    Correct Answer
    [a] ট্রাইক্লোরো মিথেন
  6. ফর্মিক অ্যাসিড অন্য কোন নামেও পরিচিত?
    [a] অক্সালিক অ্যাসিড
    [b] ফলিক অ্যাসিড
    [c] মিথানোয়িক অ্যাসিড
    [d] ফর্মলডেহাইড
    Correct Answer
    [c] মিথানোয়িক অ্যাসিড

Bengali Current Affairs GK: January 5-6, 2019

2000+ বাংলা কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স PDF ডাউনলোড করতেঃ Click Here

পোস্টটি পড়ে উপকৃত হলে বন্ধুদের সাথে অবশ্যই শেয়ার করুন। 

Facebook Comments