Bengali Current Affairs GK: February 2-3, 2019

Bengali Current Affairs GK: February 2-3, 2019

Bengali Current Affairs GK: February 2-3, 2019

Here are the Top Bengali Current Affairs GK: February 2-3, 2019

Bengali Current Affairs GK: February 2-3, 2019 Quiz in Bengali Language PDF Free Download for WBCS, SSC, IBPS (Clerk & PO), Rail (Gr. D, ASM, TTE), Food Sub Inspector, WB Police, Gram Panchayat, Postal Assistant, Agriculture, Court, PSC, LIC, CMAT and all other competitive exams.

Bengali Current Affairs GK: February 2-3, 2019

  1. প্রধানমন্ত্রী কিষান সম্মান নিধি প্রকল্পের অধীনে, প্রতি বছরে কত টাকা তিনটি কিস্তিতে সরাসরি কৃষকদের ব্যাংক অ্যাকাউন্টে স্থানান্তর করা হবে?
    [a] 4000
    [b] 5000
    [c] 6000
    [d] 7000
    Correct Answer
    [c] 6000
    Explanation: Presenting his first Union Budget, finance minister Piyush Goyal said that the government has approved the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi in effort to provide assured income support for small and marginal farmers. “Under Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi, Rs 6,000 per year for each farmer, in three installments, to be transferred directly to farmers’ bank accounts, for farmers with less than 2 hectares land holding,” Goyal said.
  2. প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রম-যোগী মন্ধন যোজনার অধীনে 60 বছরের ঊর্ধ্ব সংগঠিত এবং অসংগঠিত সেক্টরে কর্মরত নাগরিকদের মাসিক কত টাকা প্রদান করে?
    [a] 1500
    [b] 2000
    [c] 2500
    [d] 3000
    Correct Answer
    [d] 3000
    Explanation: Govt has announced a mega pension scheme called Pradhan Mantri Shram-Yogi Maandhan Yojana in Budget 2019. It covers people in both organised and unorganised sectors with monthly income up to Rs 15,000 and assures monthly pension of Rs 3000 once they attain the age of 60. They will have to pay minimum contribution of Rs 55 starting from age of 18. For someone working in the unorganised sector and joining this pension yojana at the age of 29 years will have to contribute only Rs 100 a month till the age of 60. The government will contribute an equal amount to the pension corpus.
  3. নিম্নলখিত কোন ব্রিগেডটিকে প্রজাতন্ত্র দিবসের প্যারেডে শ্রেষ্ঠ কুচকাত্তয়াজ প্রদর্শনের জন্য সম্প্রতি সম্মানিত করা হল?
    [a] শিখ ব্রিগেড
    [b] গোর্খা ব্রিগেড
    [c] রাজপূত ব্রিগেড
    [d] জাট ব্রিগেড
    Correct Answer
    [b] গোর্খা ব্রিগেড
    Explanation: Gorkha Brigade awarded the best marching contingent trophy of the Republic Day parade, officials said. The CRPF won the best marching contingent prize among the para-military and other auxiliary forces, they said.
  4. শ্রী রাজীব নয়ন চৌবে সম্প্রতি কোন সংস্থার অফিস ও সেক্রেসি সদস্য হিসাবে শপথ গ্রহণ করেছেন?
    [a] CVC
    [b] UPSC
    [c] NITI Aayog
    [d] NHRC
    Correct Answer
    [b] UPSC
    Explanation: Shri Rajiv Nayan Choubey, took the Oath of office and Secrecy as Member, Union Public Service Commission today. The oath was administered by Shri Arvind Saxena, Chairman, UPSC. An officer of the 1981 batch of Indian Administrative Service of Tamil Nadu Cadre, Shri Choubey during his career spanning over more than 35 years, has held several important positions in the Central Government as well as in the Government of Tamil Nadu. He served as Joint Secretary in the Department of Economic Affairs, Development Commissioner (Handloom) in the Ministry of Textiles, Director General in the Directorate General of Hydrocarbons, Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas, Additional Secretary, Ministry of Power, Special Secretary, Ministry of Power and prior to his joining the Commission, he was serving as Secretary in the Ministry of Civil Aviation.
  5. অর্থমন্ত্রী  পিয়ুষ গোয়েল সম্প্রতি প্রধানমন্ত্রী কিষাণ সন্মান নিধি প্রকল্পের নতুন প্রকল্পে কত টাকার ত্রাণ প্যাকেজ ঘোষণা করেছেন?
    [a] 36000 কোটি
    [b] 55000 কোটি
    [c] 60000 কোটি
    [d] 75000 কোটি
    Correct Answer
    [d] 75000 কোটি
    Explanation: Finance minister Piyush Goyal announced a relief package of Rs 75,000 crore under a new scheme PM Kisaan Samman Nidhi for distressed farmers who have seen their incomes stagnate because of plunging prices, barely enough to pay for loans and input costs.
  6. সম্প্রতি হজ তীর্থযাত্রীদের GST 18 শতাংশ থেকে ____ শতাংশ হ্রাস পেয়েছে ।
    [a] 15
    [b] 12
    [c] 8
    [d] 5
    Correct Answer
    [d] 5
    Explanation: Union Minister for Minority Affairs Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi said that GST on Haj has been reduced from 18 per cent to 5 per cent and this will significantly lower the air fare thus saving Haj pilgrims’ 113 crore rupees this year. Mr. Naqvi said this for the first time since the independence that 2,340 women from India will go on 2019 Haj without Mehram.
  7. ভারতে গরু কল্যাণের জন্য নিম্নলিখিত কোন সংস্থাটির স্থাপন করা হবে?
    [a] রাষ্ট্রীয় গোমাতা আয়োগ
    [c] রাষ্ট্রীয় কামধেনু কমিটি
    [c] রাষ্ট্রীয় কামধেনু আয়োগ
    [d] রাষ্ট্রীয় গোমাতা কমিটি
    Correct Answer
    [c] রাষ্ট্রীয় কামধেনু আয়োগ
    Explanation: In the Interim Budget 2019-20, Union Minister Piyush Goyal on Friday announced that a Rashtriya Kamdhenu Aayog will be set up for the welfare of cows in the country. The government will allocate Rs 750 crore for Rashtriya Gokul Mission from the current year itself. It will set up a Rashtriya Kamdhenu Aayog to upscale sustainable genetic upgradation of cow resources and enhance production and productivity of cows. The Aayog will also look after effective implementation of laws and welfare schemes for cows.
  8. প্রতিরক্ষা অধিদপ্তর কাউন্সিল (Defence Acquisitions Council (DAC) 40 হাজার কোটি টাকার 6 টি স্বদেশীয় নির্মিত সাবমেরিনের অনুমোদন করেছে। বর্তমানে DAC এর সভাপতিত্ব কে করেন?
    [a] অরুণ জেটলি
    [b] নির্মলা সিথারমন
    [c] পীযুষ গোয়েল
    [d] নরেন্দ্র মোদী
    Correct Answer
    [b] নির্মলা সিথারমন
    Explanation: The Defence Acquisitions Council, DAC chaired by Defence Minister Nirmala Sitharaman approved indigenous construction of six submarines worth 40 thousand crore rupees. It is the second project under the Ministry’s ambitious strategic partnership model aiming to boost the government’s Make in India’ program.
  9. 13 তম আন্তর্জাতিক তেল ও গ্যাস সম্মেলন ও প্রদর্শনী PETROTECH-2019 সম্প্রতি কোথায় উদ্বোধন করা হল?
    [a] নয়া দিল্লী
    [b] মুম্বাই
    [c] দিসপুর
    [d] কলকাতা
    Correct Answer
    [a] নয়া দিল্লী
    Explanation: PETROTECH-2019, the 13th International Oil & Gas Conference & Exhibition, being organised under the aegis of the Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas, Government of India, is all set to be inaugurated on February 10, 2019. India’s flagship hydrocarbon international conference is expected to be inaugurated by Prime Minister of India. Over 95 Energy Ministers from partner countries have been invited by the Minister for Petroleum and Natural Gas to participate in the Conference. The three-day mega event will showcase the recent market and investor friendly developments that have taken place in the India’s oil and gas sector. It is expected to see participation of over 86 eminent speakers and 7000 delegates from around 70 countries, including technologists, scientists, planners, policy-makers, management experts, entrepreneurs, service-providers and vendors.
  10. রডকাস্ট অডিয়েন্স রিসার্চ কাউন্সিল অফ ইন্ডিয়া (BARC) এর নতুন চেয়ারম্যান পদে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হল?
    [a] সুভাষ চন্দ্র
    [b] সুধীর চৌধুরী
    [c] এন রাম
    [d] পুনিত গোয়েঙ্কা
    Correct Answer
    [d] পুনিত গোয়েঙ্কা
    Explanation: The MD and CEO of Zee Entertainment Enterprises Limited (ZEEL), Punit Goenka has been elected as the new chairman of Broadcast Audience Research Council of India (BARC). Goenka was elected by the board at its meeting held on Tuesday. He will be taking over from Nakul Chopra, a senior advisor at Publicis. He was the founder Chairman of BARC India and played an instrumental role in setting up of the TV Viewership measurement company.

Bengali Current Affairs GK: February 2-3, 2019

Important Static GK for Upcoming Examination

  1. বিশ্বের সর্বোচ্চ সাহিত্য পুরস্কার কোনটি?
    [a] নোবেল
    [b] বুকার
    [c] পুলিতজার
    [d] ম্যাগসেসে
    Correct Answer
    [b] বুকার
  2. নিম্নলখিত ব্যাংকগুলির মধ্য কোন ব্যাংকের সর্বোচ্চ শাখা আছে বর্তমানে?
    [a] ICICI Bank
    [b] HDFC Bank
    [c] State Bank of India
    [d] State Bank of Patiala
    Correct Answer
    [c] State Bank of India
  3. গ্রীন পার্ক স্টেডিয়াম কোথায় অবস্থিত?
    [a] কানপুর
    [b] জামশেদপুর
    [c] কটক
    [d] পাতিয়ালা
    Correct Answer
    [a] কানপুর
  4. এর মধ্যে কোনটি ইসলামের গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ধর্মসম্প্রদায়?
    [a] ক্যাথলিক ও প্রটেস্টান্ট
    [b] সুন্নি ও শিয়া
    [c] মহায়ন ও হিনায়ন
    [d] কোনটিই নয়
    Correct Answer
    [b] সুন্নি ও শিয়া
  5. কোন ক্ষেপণাস্ত্রটি শত্রু বায়ু হামলার বিরুদ্ধে তেল ক্ষেত্র ইত্যাদি বড় যন্ত্রপাতির রক্ষার জন্য ডিজাইন করা হয়েছে?
    [a] আকাশ
    [b] নাগ
    [c] অগ্নি
    [d] পৃথিবী
    Correct Answer
    [a] আকাশ
  6. কত সালে গৌতম বুদ্ধ জন্মগ্রহণ করেন?
    [a] 586 খ্রিস্টাব্দ
    [b] 1000 খ্রিস্টাব্দ
    [c] 560 খ্রিস্টাব্দ
    [d] 750 খ্রিস্টাব্দ
    Correct Answer
    [c] 560 খ্রিস্টাব্দ

Bengali Current Affairs GK: February 2-3, 2019

জানুয়ারী 2019 এর বাংলা কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স PDF ডাউনলোড করুন- Click Here

2000+ বাংলা কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স PDF ডাউনলোড করতেঃ Click Here

পোস্টটি পড়ে উপকৃত হলে বন্ধুদের সাথে অবশ্যই শেয়ার করুন। 

Facebook Comments