Bengali Current Affairs GK: December 8-9, 2018

Bengali Current Affairs GK: December 8-9, 2018

Bengali Current Affairs GK: December 8-9, 2018

Here are the Top Bengali Current Affairs GK: December 8-9, 2018

Bengali Current Affairs GK: December 8-9, 2018 Quiz in Bengali Language PDF Free Download for WBCS, SSC, IBPS (Clerk & PO), Rail (Gr. D, ASM, TTE), Food Sub Inspector, WB Police, Gram Panchayat, Postal Assistant, Agriculture, Court, PSC, LIC, CMAT and all other competitive exams.

Bengali Current Affairs GK: December 8-9, 2018

  1. ভারতের নতুন প্রধান অর্থনৈতিক উপদেষ্টা (Chief Economic Advisor) এর নাম কি?
    [a] পি এস চতুর্বেদী
    [b] স্বামী নটরাজন
    [c] কৃষ্ণমূর্তি সুব্রমানিয়ান
    [d] অরবিন্দ সুব্রামানিয়ান
    Correct Answer
    [c] কৃষ্ণমূর্তি সুব্রমানিয়ান
    Explanation: The government appointed Dr Krishnamurthy Subramanian as the new Chief Economic Advisor. Dr Subramanian will have a tenure of three years. The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet has cleared his name. He is currently working as an Associate Professor in Indian School of Business, Hyderabad.
  2. নিউ ইন্ডিয়া অ্যাসিওরেন্স এর নবনিযুক্ত চেয়ারম্যান ও ম্যানেজিং ডিরেক্টরের নাম কি?
    [a] রানা কাপুর
    [b] তেজস্বী চিটালে
    [c] অতুল সাহাই
    [d] মহম্মদ ইউনুস
    Correct Answer
    [c] অতুল সাহাই
  3. নিম্নলিখিত কোন রাজ্য/ কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল সম্প্রতি ‘মুখ্যমন্ত্রী তীর্থ যাত্রা যোজনা’ শুরু করেছে?
    [a] কেরল
    [b] দিল্লী
    [c] পন্ডিচেড়ী
    [d] চণ্ডীগড়
    Correct Answer
    [b] দিল্লী[/su_spoiler]
  4. 23 তম আন্তর্জাতিক কেরালা ফিল্ম ফেস্টিভ্যাল (IFFK) নিম্নলিখিত কোন শহরে অনুষ্ঠিত করা হল?
    [a] মুন্নার
    [b] আলাপুজা
    [c] তিরুবনন্তপুরম
    [d] কোচী
    Correct Answer
    [c]
    তিরুবনন্তপুরম
  • 2018 সালের Turner Prize প্রদান করা কাকে সম্মানিত করা হল?
    [a] Charlotte Prodger
    [b] Tom McCarthy
    [c] Alex Farquharson
    [d] Nick Jonas
    Correct Answer
    [a] Charlotte Prodger
    Explanation: Glasgow-based British artist Charlotte Prodger has won the prestigious Turner Prize for 2018, awarded for “an outstanding exhibition or other presentation of their work in the preceding year”. The Turner Prize, being given since 1984, is named after 19th-century English artist J.M.W. Turner and gives out £40,000 as a monetary accompaniment.
  • প্রথম ভারতীয় যিনি সাহয়াদ্রী পর্বতশ্রেণী জয় করেছেন-
    [a] অনিল মিনা
    [b] রাজ্যেশ্বর আয়ার
    [c] রবি কুমার
    [d] তুহিন সতরকর
    Correct Answer
    [d] তুহিন সতরকর
  • 2023 আন্তর্জাতিক অ্যাথলেটিক্স ফেডারেশন অ্যাসোসিয়েশান (IAAF) বিশ্ব চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ নিম্নলিখিত কোন শহরে আয়োজিত করা হবে?
    [a] টোকিও
    [b] দিল্লী
    [c] বুদাপেস্ট
    [d] তেহরান
    Correct Answer
    [c] বুদাপেস্ট
  • "Skoch Award for National Significance" প্রদান করে নিম্নলখিত কোন কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রালয়কে সম্মানিত করা হল? 
    [a] Finance
    [b] HRD
    [c] Home Affairs
    [d] New and Renewable Energy
    Correct Answer
    [d] New and Renewable Energy
  • কোন রাজ্যের কান্ধামল হলুদ ভৌগলিক সূচক (GI Tag) প্রাপ্ত করতে চলেছে?
    [a] উড়িষ্যা
    [b] ঝাড়খণ্ড
    [c] মহারাষ্ট্র
    [d] মধ্যপ্রদেশ
    Correct Answer
    [a] উড়িষ্যা
    Explanation: Odisha’s Kandhamal Haldi (turmeric), famous for its healing properties, is a few steps away from receiving GI tag as the Geographical Indications Journal has advertised its application seeking objections.
  • বগিবীল ব্রিজ (একটি সংযুক্ত রেল ও সড়ক ব্রিজ)  নিম্নলিখিত কোন নদীর উপর অবস্থিত?
    [a] মহানদী
    [b] গঙ্গা
    [c] ঝিলাম
    [d] ব্রহ্মপুত্র
    Correct Answer
    [d] ব্রহ্মপুত্র
  • Indian Armed Forces Flag Day প্রতিবছর কোন দিন উজ্জাপিত করা হয়?
    [a] 6 December
    [b] 7 November
    [c] 6 November
    [d] 7 December
    Correct Answer
    [d] 7 December
  • প্রথম কোন দেশ পাবলিক পরিবহন ব্যবস্থা সম্পূর্ণ বিনামূল্যে প্রদান করতে চলেছে?
    [a] ফ্রান্স
    [b] ইতালি
    [c] জার্মানি
    [d] লাক্সেমবার্গ
    Correct Answer
    [d] লাক্সেমবার্গ
  • সর্বভারতীয় পুলিস শুটিং প্রতিযোগিতা (AIPDM-2018) নিম্নলহিত কোন শহরে আয়োজিত করা হয়েছিল?
    [a] পাঞ্জাব
    [b] হরিয়ানা
    [c] তেলাঙ্গানা
    [d] উড়িষ্যা
    Correct Answer
    [b] হরিয়ানা
  • শাহপুরকান্দী বাঁধ কোন নদীর উপর অবস্থিত?
    [a] সিন্ধু
    [b] রবি
    [c] ব্রহ্মপুত্র
    [d] সোন
    Correct Answer
    [b] রবি
  • গ্লোবাল পাসপোর্ট পাওয়ার র‍্যাঙ্ক অনুযায়ী ভারতের অবস্থান কততম?
    [a] 65
    [b] 66
    [c] 67
    [d] 68
    Correct Answer
    [b] 66
    Explanation: India was ranked 66th, as it provides visa-free access to 25 countries, visa on arrival to 41 countries and for 132 countries visa requirement is compulsory.
  • 21-30 নভেম্বর এর কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স PDF ডাউনলোড করতে- CLICK HERE

    All Bengali Current Affairs GK PDF Download Link: Click Here

    ভাল লাগলে পোস্টটি অবশ্যই শেয়ার করুন।

    Facebook Comments