Bengali Current Affairs GK: December 6-7, 2018

Bengali Current Affairs GK: December 6-7, 2018

Bengali Current Affairs GK: December 6-7, 2018

Here are the Top Bengali Current Affairs GK: December 6-7, 2018

Bengali Current Affairs GK: December 6-7, 2018 Quiz in Bengali Language PDF Free Download for WBCS, SSC, IBPS (Clerk & PO), Rail (Gr. D, ASM, TTE), Food Sub Inspector, WB Police, Gram Panchayat, Postal Assistant, Agriculture, Court, PSC, LIC, CMAT and all other competitive exams.

Bengali Current Affairs GK: December 6-7, 2018

  1. নিম্নলখিত কোন ভারতীয় প্রাক্তন অধিনায়ক ক্রিকেটের সমস্ত ফরম্যাট থেকে অবসর নেওয়ার সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে?
    [a] গৌতম গম্ভীর
    [b] সুরেশ রায়না
    [c] আর পি সিং
    [d] কেদার যাদব
    Correct Answer
    [a] গৌতম গম্ভীর
  2. গ্লোবাল পাসপোর্ট পাওয়ার র‍্যাঙ্কে ভারতের অবস্থান কততম?
    [a] 65
    [b] 66
    [c] 67
    [d] 68
    Correct Answer
    [b] 66
    Explanation:
    India was ranked 66th, as it provides visa-free access to 25 countries, visa on arrival to 41 countries and for 132 countries visa requirement is compulsory.
  3. Startup India Venture Capital Summit 2018 নিম্নলিখিত কোন রাজ্যে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছে?
    [a] পাঞ্জাব
    [b] কেরল
    [c] গোয়া
    [d] কর্ণাটক
    Correct Answer
    [c] গোয়া
    Explanation:
     The Department of Industrial Policy and Promotion (DIPP) in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry and the Government of Goa, is hosting the annual Startup India Venture Capital Summit in Goa on December 07, 2018. The theme of the Summit is ‘Mobilizing Global Capital for Innovation in India.’
  4. Yes Bank সম্প্রতি কাকে পরবর্তী পাঁচ বছরের জন্য স্বতন্ত্র ডিরেক্টর হিসেবে নিযুক্ত করেছে?
    [a] আর চন্দ্রশেখর
    [b] অশোক চাউলা
    [c] বসন্ত গুজরাটি
    [d] টি এস বিজায়ন
    Correct Answer
    [d] টি এস বিজায়ন
  5. ভারত সরকার সম্প্রতি NARI নামক একটি পোর্টাল লঞ্চ করেছে। এখানে ‘R’ এর অর্থ কী?
    [a] Rescue
    [b] Repository
    [c] Rehabilitation
    [d] Renewal
    Correct Answer
    [b] Repository
    Explanation: The NARI (National Repository of Information for Women) portal contains information about 350 government schemes divided into seven different categories viz. health, education, employment, housing and shelter, decision making, social support and addressing violence.
  6. ভগবান মহাবীর অভয়ারণ্য ও মল্লেম জাতীয় উদ্যান নিম্নলিখিত কোন রাজ্যে অবস্থিত?
    [a] তামিলনাডু
    [b] গোয়া
    [c] মহারাষ্ট্র
    [d] গুজরাট
    Correct Answer
    [b] গোয়া
  7. নারোরা অ্যাটোমিক পাওয়ার স্টেশন (NAPS) নিম্নলিখিত কোন রাজ্যে অবস্থিত?
    [a] মধ্য প্রদেশ
    [b] উত্তরপ্রদেশ
    [c] কেরল
    [d] কর্ণাটক
    Correct Answer
    [b] উত্তরপ্রদেশ
  8. আসন্ন 2019 IPL-এর জন্য দিল্লী ডেয়ারডেভিলস এর নাম বদলে কি রাখা হল?
    [a] Delhi Lions
    [b] Delhi Achievers
    [c] Delhi Capitals
    [d] Delhi Riders
    Correct Answer
    [c] Delhi Capitals
  9. কোন দেশ গ্লোবাল পাসপোর্ট পাওয়ার র‍্যাঙ্ক-এর শীর্ষস্থান অধিকার করলো?
    [a] সিঙ্গাপুর
    [b] সুইজারল্যান্ড
    [c] জাপান
    [d] সৌদি আরব
    Correct Answer
    [d] সৌদি আরব
  10. জায়েদ- গান্ধী ডিজিটাল মিউজিয়াম নিম্নলিখিত  কোন শহরে অবস্থিত?
    [a] রিয়াধ
    [b] তেহরান
    [c] বাগদাদ
    [d] আবু ধাবি
    Correct Answer
    [d] আবু ধাবি
  11. SHINYU Maitri-18, ভারত এবং কোন দেশের মধ্যে একটি দ্বিপাক্ষিক বায়ুসেনা অনুশীলন?
    [a] থাইল্যান্ড
    [b] মালয়েশিয়া
    [c] শ্রীলঙ্কা
    [d] জাপান
    Correct Answer
    [d] জাপান
    Explanation:
    The Japanese Air Self Defence Force (JASDF) is in India for a bilateral air exercise SHINYUU Maitri-18 with Indian Air Force from 03-07 Dec 18 at A F Station Agra. It’s theme is joint Mobility/Humanitarian Assistance & Disaster Relief (HADR) on Transport aircraft
  12. উড়িষ্যার মুখ্যমন্ত্রী নবীন পাটনায়েক বিভিন্ন স্কিম সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা সৃষ্টির জন্য এবং ব্যক্তিগত ও সামাজিক সুবিধা বিতরণে স্বচ্ছতা উন্নত করার জন্য নিম্নলিখিত স্কিমগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি চালু করেছেন?
    [a] FEETHA
    [b] PEETHA
    [c] REETHA
    [d] SEETHA
    Correct Answer
    [b] PEETHA
    Peoples Empowerment – Enabling Transparency and Accountability of Odisha Initiatives (PEETHA).
  13. স্টেট ব্যাংক অফ ইন্ডিয়ার ডিজিটাল অ্যাপ ‘YONO’ এর প্রচারের জন্য কাকে ব্রান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর হিসেবে নিযুক্ত করেছে?
    [a] হিমা দাস
    [b] স্বপ্না বর্মন
    [c] মহেশ ভূপতি
    [d] মিথালি রাজ
    Correct Answer
    [b] স্বপ্না বর্মন
    Explanation:
    State Bank of India has roped in Asian Games gold medalist Swapna Barmanas brand ambassador for its digital app YONO. YONO, the bank’s digital platform that makes both lifestyle and banking available through a single app, was launched exactly a year back. Swapna won gold medal in Heptathlon in Jakarta Asian Games with a score of 6026 and is looking to break the 6200 score barrier to qualify for Tokyo 2020 Olympics.
  14. টাটা ওপেন ইন্ডিয়া ইন্টারন্যাশনাল চ্যালেঞ্জ 2018 সম্প্রতি কোন শহরে আয়োজিত হয়েছিল?
    [a] নয়া দিল্লী
    [b] চেন্নাই
    [c] গুরুগ্রাম
    [d] মুম্বাই
    Correct Answer
    [d] মুম্বাই
  15. জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরের রাজ্যপাল সত্য পাল মালিক সম্প্রতি রাজ্যের 31 লাখেরও বেশি বাসিন্দাদের উপকারের জন্য নিম্নলিখিত যোজনাগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি চালু করেছিলেন?
    [a] Jan Dhan Yojna
    [b] AB-PMJAY
    [c] Skill India
    [d] E-Samvad
    Correct Answer
    [b] AB-PMJAY
    Explanation:
    Jammu and Kashmir Governor Satya Pal Malik recently launched the ambitious “Ayushman Bharat-Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (AB-PMJAY)” scheme which would benefit over 31 lakh residents in the state. The AB-PMJAY is the world’s largest healthcare scheme which aims at providing portable coverage of Rs 5 lakh per entitled family annually, and a beneficiary covered under the scheme would be allowed to avail cashless benefits from public and private empanelled hospitals across the country.
  16. নিম্নলখিত কোন ভারতীয় প্রাক্তন অধিনায়ক ক্রিকেটের সমস্ত ফরম্যাট থেকে অবসর নেওয়ার সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে?
    [a] গৌতম গম্ভীর
    [b] সুরেশ রায়না
    [c] আর পি সিং
    [d] কেদার যাদব
    Correct Answer
    [a] গৌতম গম্ভীর
  17. বিশ্ব মৃত্তিকা দিবস প্রতিবছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?
    [a] 5 November
    [b] 6 November
    [c] 5 December
    [d] 6 December
    Correct Answer
    [c] 5 December
  18. Hand-in-Hand ভারত এবং কোন দেশের একটি বিশেষ সৈন্য অনুশীলন?
    [a] জাপান
    [b] রাশিয়া
    [c] চীন
    [d] আফগানিস্থান
    Correct Answer
    [c] চীন
    Explanation:
    Exercise Hand-in-Hand is conducted annually as part of military diplomacy and interaction between armies of India and China. The joint exercise for the year 2018 will be conducted from 10 to 23 December 2018 at Chengdu, China. The aim of the exercise is to build and promote close relations between armies of both the countries and to enhance ability of joint exercise commander to take military contingents of both nations under command.

21-30 নভেম্বর এর কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স PDF ডাউনলোড করতে- CLICK HERE

All Bengali Current Affairs GK PDF Download Link: Click Here

ভাল লাগলে পোস্টটি অবশ্যই শেয়ার করুন।

Facebook Comments