Bengali Current Affairs GK: December 4-5, 2018

Bengali Current Affairs GK: December 4-5, 2018

Bengali Current Affairs GK: December 4-5, 2018

Here are the Top Bengali Current Affairs GK: December 4-5, 2018

Bengali Current Affairs GK: December 4-5, 2018 Quiz in Bengali Language PDF Free Download for WBCS, SSC, IBPS (Clerk & PO), Rail (Gr. D, ASM, TTE), Food Sub Inspector, WB Police, Gram Panchayat, Postal Assistant, Agriculture, Court, PSC, LIC, CMAT and all other competitive exams.

Bengali Current Affairs GK: December 4-5, 2018

  1. ভারতের নতুন অর্থ সচিব (Finance Secretary) পদে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হল?
    [a] অজয় নারায়ণ ঝাঁ
    [b] অরুণ রামানাথণ
    [c] এস ভেঙ্কটরমণ
    [d] অজয় ভূষণ পাণ্ডে
    Correct Answer
    [a] অজয় নারায়ণ ঝাঁ
    Explanation:
    Ajay Narayan Jha, a 1982-batch IAS officer of Manipur Tripura cadre, has been appointed the new Finance Secretary of India. He succeeded Hasmukh Adhia.
  2. কোন দেশটি সম্প্রতি পেট্রোলিয়াম রপ্তানী দেশগুলির সংগঠন [Organization of the Petroleum Exporting Countries (OPEC)] ছেড়ে দেওয়ার সিদ্ধান্ত ঘোষণা করেছে?
    [a] ইরান
    [b] ভেনেজুয়েলা
    [c] সৌদি আরব
    [d] কাতার
    Correct Answer
    [d] কাতার
    Explanation:
    Qatar has announced its decision to leave the Organization of the Petroleum Exporting Countries (OPEC) from January next year and focus more on the production of natural gas. Qatar is the world’s largest exporter of LPG.
  3. আন্তর্জাতিক শুটিং স্পোর্টস ফেডারেশন (ISSF) এর বিচারক কমিটির সাত সদস্যের একজন নির্বাচিত হলেন প্রথম কোন ভারতীয়?
    [a] রাম দিনকার
    [b] পবন সিং
    [c] মঞ্জিত ঢিলন
    [d] রনিন্দ্র চামলিং
    Correct Answer
    [b] পবন সিং
    Explanation:
    Pawan Singh has become the first Indian to be elected one of seven member’s of the Judges Committee of the International Shooting Sports Federation (ISSF).
  4. দ্বিতীয় ভারত-রাশিয়া-চিন ত্রিপাক্ষিক সম্মেলন নিম্নলিখিত কোন শহরে আয়োজিত হয়েছিল?
    [a] নয়াদিল্লী
    [b] মস্কো
    [c] বেজিং
    [d] বুয়েনস আয়ার্স
    Correct Answer
    [d] বুয়েনস আয়ার্স
    Explanation:
    Prime Minister Narendra Modi, Chinese premier Xi Jinping and Russian President Vladimir Putin recently held a trilateral meeting, the second among the three countries after a gap of 12 years, on the sidelines of the G-20 summit here to discuss cooperation in various areas.
  5. India Water Impact Summit 2018 কোথায় আয়োজিত হবে?
    [a] হরিদ্বার
    [b] নয়াদিল্লী
    [c] নাসিক
    [d] উজ্জইন
    Correct Answer
    [b] নয়াদিল্লী
  6. বিশ্বজুড়ে “World Soil Day” কবে পালিত হয়?
    [a] November 5
    [b] December 6
    [c] October 5
    [d] December 5
    Correct Answer
    [d] December 5
  7. “Ex Cope India-2018” একটি যৌথ বায়ুসেনা অনুশীলন (ভারত- মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র) নিম্নিলিখিত কোন ভারতীয় রাজ্যে পরিচালিত হল?
    [a] নাগাল্যান্ড
    [b] মনিপুর
    [c] পশ্চিমবঙ্গ
    [d] রাজস্থান
    Correct Answer
    [c] পশ্চিমবঙ্গ
    Explanation: Air Forces of India and US began their 12-day joint exercise “Ex Cope India-2018” in West Bengal. It is fourth edition in series of bilateral joint exercise held by Air Forces of two nations conducted in India. This year for first time exercise will be held at two Air Force bases in West Bengal’s Kalaikunda and Panagarh.
  8. ‘The Empathy Campaign’ নিম্নলিখিত কোন রোগটির সম্পর্কে ভারত জুড়ে সচেনতা ছড়ানোর একটি বিশেষ প্রচারাভিযান?
    [a] ক্যান্সার
    [b] মধুমেয়
    [c] হেপাটাইটিস
    [d] অ্যানোরেক্সিয়া
    Correct Answer
    [c] হেপাটাইটিস
    Explanation:
    Empowering People Against Hepatitis: The Empathy Campaign, aimed at spreading pan-India awareness on the menace of viral hepatitis B and C, was formally launched at an event.
  9. নিম্নলিখিত কোন দেশ আন্তর্জাতিক গীতা ফেস্টিভাল 2018 তে ভারতের অংশীদার দেশ হবে?
    [a] দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া
    [b] কাজাখস্থান
    [c] ইরান
    [d] মরিশাস
    Correct Answer
    [d] মরিশাস
    Explanation:
    The International Gita Festival, 2018, will be organised in Kurukshetra in Haryana from December 7-23, in which Mauritius will be the partner country and Gujarat the partner state. The Gita festival will also be organised in Mauritius next February.
  10. 2019 সালের ফেব্রুয়ারিতে ভারতের প্রথম আন্তর্জাতিক আদিবাসী চলচ্চিত্র উত্সব নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্যের মধ্যে কোনটিতে অনুষ্ঠিত হবে?
    [a] হরিয়ানা
    [b] উড়িষ্যা
    [c] কর্ণাটক
    [d] তামিলনাডু
    Correct Answer
    [b] উড়িষ্যা
    Explanation:
    India’s first international indigenous film festival will take place in February 2019 in Odisha. The festival is an initiative of activist film collective Video Republic, that has been campaigning for indigenous communities in the State.
  11. কোন সালের G-20 সম্মেলনের আয়োজন করার সিদ্ধান্ত নিল ভারত?
    [a] 2021
    [b] 2022
    [c] 2023
    [d] 2024
    Correct Answer
    [b] 2022
    Explanation:
    India will host the G20 Summit In 2022, when the country celebrates its 75th year of Independence.
  12. International Day of Persons with Disabilities প্রতিবছর কোন দিন উজ্জাপিত করা হয়?
    [a] November 1
    [b] December 3
    [c] October 3
    [d] December 3
    Correct Answer
    [d] December 3
  13. খাসদার মহোৎসবের দ্বিতীয় সংস্করণ সম্প্রতি কোন শহরে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছে?
    [a] পুনে
    [b] নাগপুর
    [c] বারানসি
    [d] চণ্ডীগড়
    Correct Answer
    [b] নাগপুর
  14. এশিয়া প্যাসিফিক সামিট 2018 কোন শুরু হয়েছে?
    [a] আফগানিস্তান
    [b] নেপাল
    [c] ভারত
    [d] শ্রীলঙ্কা
    Correct Answer
    [b] নেপাল
  15. সম্প্রতি প্রকাশিত  ‘Modiraj Main Kisan, Double Aamad Ya Double afat’ বইটির লেখক কে?
    [a] রাম আহুজা
    [b] যোগেন্দ্র যাদব
    [c] মনিশঙ্কর আয়ার
    [d] হার্দিক প্যাটেল
    Correct Answer
    [b] যোগেন্দ্র যাদব
    Explanation:
    The book ‘Modiraj Main Kisan, Double Aamad Ya Double afat’ — is authored by Swaraj India President Yogendra Yadav.
  16. People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals (PETA) সম্প্রতি কোন ভারতীয় মন্ত্রীকে ‘Hero to Animals’ পুরস্কার দিয়ে ভূষিত করলো?
    [a] অরবিন্দ কেজরিয়াল
    [b] যোগী আদিত্যনাথ
    [c] বাবা রামদেব
    [d] ইমরান হুসেন
    Correct Answer
    [d] ইমরান হুসেন
    Explanation:
    Delhi Environment minister Imran Hussain was awarded for banning Chinese manja – glass-coated kite strings – throughout the national capital, animal rights body PETA said. Hussain received a ‘Hero to Animals Award’ by the People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals (PETA) India for saving the lives of humans and animals by banning all forms of manja throughout the National Capital Territory of Delhi.
  17. নৌসেনা দিবস ভারতে প্রতিবছর কবে উজ্জাপিত করা হয়?
    [a] 3 December
    [b] 4 November
    [c] 4 December
    [d] 3 November
    Correct Answer
    [c] 4 December
    Explanation:
    Navy Day in India is celebrated on 4 December every yearo celebrate the achievements and role of the naval force to the country. The Indian Navy is the marine branch of the Indian Armed Forces and is led by the President of India as Commander-in-Chief. The Maratha Emperor, Chhatarpati Shivaji Bhosle of the 17th century is considered as “Father of the Indian Navy”.
  18. ভোপাল গ্যাস ট্রাজেডির 34 তম বার্ষিকী: নিম্নলিখিত কোন গ্যাসটির জন্য 5 লক্ষের বেশী মানুষ আক্রান্ত হয়েছিল?
    [a] মিথাইল আইসোসাইনেট
    [b] বোরন ট্রাইফ্লুরাইড
    [c] ফসফরাস পেন্টাফ্লুরাইড
    [d] টেলুরিয়াম হেক্সাফ্লুরাইড
    Correct Answer
    [a] মিথাইল আইসোসাইনেট
    Explanation:
    The Bhopal disaster, also referred to as the Bhopal gas tragedy, was a gas leak incident on the night of 2–3 December 1984 at the Union Carbide India Limited (UCIL) pesticide plant in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India. It is considered to be the world’s worst industrial disaster. Over 500,000 people were exposed to methyl isocyanate (MIC) gas.

21-30 নভেম্বর এর কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স PDF ডাউনলোড করতে- CLICK HERE

All Bengali Current Affairs GK PDF Download Link: Click Here

ভাল লাগলে পোস্টটি অবশ্যই শেয়ার করুন।

Facebook Comments