Bengali Current Affairs GK: 22-30 September 2019

Bengali Current Affairs GK: 22-30 September 2019

Bengali Current Affairs GK: 22-30 September 2019

Here are the most important Bengali Current Affairs GK: 22-30 September 2019

Bengali Current Affairs GK: 22-30 September 2019 Quiz in Bengali Language PDF Free Download for WBCS, SSC, IBPS (Clerk & PO), Rail (Gr. D, ASM, TTE), Food Sub Inspector, WB Police, Gram Panchayat, Postal Assistant, Agriculture, Court, PSC, LIC, CMAT and all other competitive exams.

বিগত 7 মাসের ১০০০+ গুরুত্বপূর্ণ কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স ডাউনলোড: Click Here

Bengali Current Affairs GK: 22-30 September 2019

  1. লক্ষ্ণৌএবং দিল্লির মধ্যে নির্ধারিত ভারতের প্রথম কর্পোরেট-চালিত ট্রেনের নাম কী?
    [A] তেজস এক্সপ্রেস
    [B] বন্দে ভারত এক্সপ্রেস
    [C] ম্যাজেস্টি এক্সপ্রেস
    [D] হামসাফার এক্সপ্রেস
    Correct Answer
    [A] তেজস এক্সপ্রেস
    Explanation: IRCTC has launched the first corporate train Tejas Express between New Delhi and Lucknow and Vande Bharat Express between New Delhi and Varanasi.
  2. কোন ভারতীয় কুস্তিগীর 86 কেজি বিভাগে বিশ্ব সেরা হলেন?
    [A] বজরং পুনিয়া
    [B] দীপক পুনিয়া
    [C] রবি দাহিয়া
    [D] রাহুল আবারে
    Correct Answer
    [B] দীপক পুনিয়া
    Explanation: Deepak Punia has been ranked world number one in 86 kg category in the latest rankings issued by the International Wrestling Federation. Punia is also one of the four Indian wrestlers to have secured their place at the 2020 Tokyo Olympic Games.
  3. ‘মিডিয়াতে ভারতের সবচেয়ে শক্তিশালী মহিলা’ ​​কে?
    [A] বরখা দত্ত
    [B] সাগরিকা ঘোষ
    [C] শ্বেতা সিং
    [D] কালি পুরি
    Correct Answer
    [D] কালি পুরি
    Explanation: Kallie Puri was honoured with “India’s Most Powerful Women in Media” award at the British Parliament. Kallie Puri is currently serving as the Vice-Chairperson of the India Today Group.
  4. ঈশ্বরচন্দ্র বিদ্যাসাগরের বাড়িতে একটি মিউজিয়াম স্থাপনের সিদ্ধান্ত নিল কোন রাজ্য সরকার?
    [A] উড়িষ্যা
    [B] বিহার
    [C] ঝাড়খণ্ড
    [D] পশ্চিমবঙ্গ
    Correct Answer
    [D] পশ্চিমবঙ্গ
    Explanation: The museum will come up at Vidyasagar’s residence at Badur Bagan are[A] It is worth noting that he was a well-known writer, intellectual and supporter of humanity.
  5. IMD World Digital Competitiveness Ranking 2019 (WDCR) এ ভারতের অবস্থান কত তম?
    [A] 40th
    [B] 44th
    [C] 52nd
    [D] 56th
    Correct Answer
    Correct Answer  – [B] 44th
    Explanation: India has made an improvement in terms of knowledge and future readiness to adopt and explore digital technologies. While the largest jump in the overall ranking was registered by China and Indonesia.
  6. IMD World Digital Competitiveness Ranking 2019-এ শীর্ষস্থান দখল করলো-
    [A] মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র
    [B] ইউনাইটেড কিংডম
    [C] ডেনমার্ক
    [D] জার্মানি
    Correct Answer
    [A] মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র
    Explanation: Notably, all top five economies in the World Digital Competitiveness ranking (WDCR) remained unchanged: USA, Singapore, Sweden, Denmark and Switzerlan[D] These rankings are produced by the IMD World Competitiveness Center.
  7. যৌথ সামরিক অনুশীলন KAZIND-2019 ভারত এবং কোন দেশের মধ্যে আয়োজিত হল?
    [A] কাজাখস্থান
    [B] কিরগিস্থান
    [C] মরিশাস
    [D] শ্রীলঙ্কা
    Correct Answer
    [A] কাজাখস্থান
    Explanation: KAZIND-2019 will comprise nearly 100 soldiers from both the Indian and Kazakhstan Army. It’s the fourth edition of an annual event which is conducted alternatively in Kazakhstan and India
  8. আন্তর্জাতিক এয়ারপোর্ট লিমিটেড নিম্নলিখিত কোন বিমানবন্দরটি কে যাত্রীদের দেওয়া পরিষেবাগুলির দিক থেকে সেরা বিমানবন্দর ঘোষিত করলো?
    [A] কোচিন
    [B] নয়াদিল্লী
    [C] চণ্ডীগড়
    [D] হাইদ্রাবাদ
    Correct Answer
    [A] কোচিন
    Explanation: This airport emerged the topper in the 5-15 million passenger category (Asia-Pacific region). The annual Airport Service Quality (ASQ) awards recognize and reward the best airports in the world.
  9. বিশ্ব পরিবেশ স্বাস্থ্য দিবস (World Environmental Health Day) কবে বিশ্বজুড়ে পালিত হয়?
    [A] 25 Sep
    [B] 26 Sep
    [C] 27 Sep
    [D] 28 Sep
    Correct Answer
    Correct Answer – [B] 26 Sep
    Explanation: This year’s theme focuses on climate change and its challenges. The serious threats to health that climate change continues to pose, have to be mitigated by taking protective measures.
  10. বিশ্ব জলাতঙ্ক দিবস (World Rabies Day)-
    [A] Sep 27
    [B] Sep 28
    [C] Sep 29
    [D] Sep 30
    Correct Answer
    Correct Answer – [B] Sep 28
    Explanation: More than 59,000 people die from the disease around the world each year. It creates awareness about rabies and brings together partners to enhance prevention and control efforts worldwide.
    Bengali Current Affairs GK: 22-30 September 2019
  11. মঙ্গল ও ____ এর মাঝামাঝি একটি ছোটখাটো গ্রহের নামকরণ করা হয়েছে ভারতীয় শাস্ত্রীয় সংগীতশিল্পী পণ্ডিত জসরাজের নামে।
    [A] বৃহস্পতিগ্রহ
    [B] পৃথিবী
    [C] মঙ্গল 
    [D] শনি
    Correct Answer
    [A] বৃহস্পতিগ্রহ
    Explanation: International Astronomical Union has named minor planet 2006 VP32, as ‘Panditjasraj’. It was discovered on November 11, 2006. With this, Padma Vibhushan recipient Pandit Jasraj has become the first Indian musician to join the galaxy of immortal composers.
  12. শান্তি স্বরূপ ভাটনগর পুরষ্কার, কখনও কখনও খবরে দেখা যায়, এটি _______ এর সাথে সম্পর্কিত।
    [A] সাংবাদিকতা
    [B] বিজ্ঞ্যান
    [C] সাহিত্য
    [D] দর্শন
    Correct Answer
    [B] বিজ্ঞ্যান
    Explanation: It is a prestigious honor and an annual award in science and technology (S&T). It is awarded by CSIR. It is named after its founder Director Dr. Shanti Swarup Bhatnagar. It is announced each year on the 26th of September to mark the CSIR Foundation Day.
  13. নিম্নলিখিত কোন মেট্রোটি ভারতীয় রাজা ‘রাজা ভোজ’ এর নামে নামকরণ করা হবে?
    [A] দিল্লী
    [B] বেঙ্গালুরু
    [C] ভোপাল
    [D] মুম্বাই
    Correct Answer
    [A] দিল্লী
    Explanation: Raja Bhoj was an 11th-century ruler from the Parmar dynasty which once ruled the are[A] According to the project, the metro rail would run on a total of 27.8 7 kilometer track in the City on two lines.
  14. “Reset: Regaining India’s Economic Legacy” নামক বইটির লেখক কে?
    [A] অমিত শাহ
    [B] সুভ্রামানিয়াম স্বামী
    [C] নরেন্দ্র মোদী
    [D] রাহুল গান্ধী
    Correct Answer
    [B] সুভ্রামানিয়াম স্বামী
    Explanation: The book ‘Reset: Regaining India’s Economic Legacy’ tracks the country’s economic development over the years and offers solutions for future growth. According to Swami, unless India targets 10% growth rate, it will not be able to remove unemployment in the next 10 years.
  15. রাজস্থানের কোন মেয়েটি বিল অ্যান্ড মেলিন্ডা গেটস ফাউন্ডেশন উপস্থাপিত চেঞ্জমেকার পুরষ্কার পেয়েছে?
    [A] পায়েল জাঙ্গির
    [B] রুপা কুমারী
    [C] রিতিকা আহুজা
    [D] হীনা দাস
    Correct Answer
    [A] পায়েল জাঙ্গির
    Explanation: Jangid was recognized for her work towards the abolition of child marriage and child labor in her village. She became the first Indian to win the awar[D] Payal received the award from Amina J Mohammed, Deputy Secretary-General of the UN.
  16. International Day for the Total Elimination of Nuclear Weapons-
    [A] 24 Sep
    [B] 26 Sep
    [C] 28 Sep
    [D] 30 Sep
    Correct Answer
    Correct Answer – [B] 26 Sep
    Explanation: This special day calls for all countries to get rid of nuclear weapons. Notably, one of the UN’s oldest goals is to achieve worldwide nuclear disarmament. Over 2,000 nuclear tests conducted to date according to the UN’s disarmament wing.
  17. বুলগেরিয়ান অর্থনীতিবিদ ক্রিস্টালিনা জর্জিভা ______ এর নতুন ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক হিসাবে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন।
    [A] World Bank
    [B] IMF
    [C] UNESCO
    [D] UNGA
    Correct Answer
    Correct Answer – [B] IMF
    Explanation: She has become the first person from an emerging economy to become the IMF’s MD The former World Bank chief executive starts her five-year term as MD from October 1. She is also the second woman after outgoing Christine Lagarde to head the IMF.
  18. Chiefs of Staff Committee (COSC) এর নতুন চেয়ারম্যান পদে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হল?
    [A] বিপিন রাওত
    [B] মনন মলহোত্রা
    [C] শাহ ফিরদৌসি
    [D] তুষার শর্মা
    Correct Answer
    [A] বিপিন রাওত
    Explanation: The Chairman Chiefs of Staffs Committee is the seniormost officer in the three defense forces. General Rawat was commissioned into Fifth Battalion, the Eleventh Gorkha Rifles in 1978.
  19. দুবছরের জন্য Economic Advisory Council to the Prime Minister (EAC-PM) কে নিযুক্ত হলেন?
    [A] অরবিন্দ পানাগরিয়া
    [B] সুরজিত ভল্লা
    [C] রথিন রায়
    [D] বিবেক দেবরয়
    Correct Answer
    [D] বিবেক দেবরয়
    Explanation: On September 25, 2019, Union Government reconstituted the Economic Advisory Council to the Prime Minister (EAC-PM) for a period of 2 years with effect from September 26, 2019.
  20. World Environmental Health Day (WEHD) 2019 এর থিম কি ছিল?
    [A] Theme – “Global Food Safety and Sustainability”
    [B] Theme – “Climate change challenges, time for global Environmental Health to act in unison”
    [C] Theme – “Children are our future , Let’s protect their Environment and Health”
    [D] Theme – “Tobacco Control-a response to the global tobacco pandemic”
    Correct Answer
    Correct Answer  –  [B] Theme – “Climate change challenges, time for global Environmental Health to act in unison”
    Explanation: World Environmental Health Day (WEHD) was observed on September 26, 2019, under the theme “Climate change challenges, time for global Environmental Health to act in unison”. The day was declared by the International Federation of Environmental Health (IFEH) to review environmental health issues and take appropriate actions. It was first observed in the year 2011 in Indonesia.
    Bengali Current Affairs GK: 22-30 September 2019
  21. অস্কার 2019 এর জন্য ভারতের কোন ছবিটি মনোনীত হয়েছে?
    [A] গলি বয়
    [B] রাজি
    [C] পদ্মাবত
    [D] অন্ধধুন
    Correct Answer
    [A] গলি বয়
    Explanation: ‘Gully Boy’ has been nominated by India for the Oscar Awards to be held in February 2020. The film is directed by Zoya Akhtar while Ranveer Singh and Alia Bhatt are the main characters in this film. Gully Boy depicts the story of a man who becomes a famous rapper coping with his adverse circumstances.
  22. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে “গ্লোবাল গোলকিপার” পুরষ্কার পেল? 
    [A] ডোনাল্ড ট্রাম্প
    [B] এমানুয়েল মাক্রন
    [C] এঞ্জেলা মার্কেল
    [D] নরেন্দ্র মোদী
    Correct Answer
    [D] নরেন্দ্র মোদী
    Explanation: Prime Minister Narendra Modi was conferred the “Global Goalkeeper” award by the Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation on September 24, 2019 for his leadership in India’s massive Swachh Bharat Abhiyan.
  23. দাদাসাহেব ফালকে পুরষ্কারের জন্য কে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?
    [A] অমিতাভ বচ্চন
    [B] রজনীকান্ত
    [C] আশা ভোঁসলে
    [D] লতা মঙ্গেশকর
    Correct Answer
    [A] অমিতাভ বচ্চন
    Amitabh Bachchan has been selected for the highest Indian film honor- Dadasaheb Phalke award for the year 2019.
  24. কার নামে জাতীয় ঐক্য পুরষ্কার (National Unity Award) গঠন করা হয়েছে?
    [A] মহাত্মা গান্ধী
    [B] স্বামী বিবেকানন্দ
    [C] সর্দার বল্লভভাই প্যাটেল
    [D] বি আর আম্বেদকর
    Correct Answer
    [C] সর্দার বল্লভভাই প্যাটেল
    The Union Government has instituted Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel award, the highest civilian award in the field of contribution to the unity and integrity of India.
  25. “হাউডি মোদী” অনুষ্ঠানের আয়োজন করা হয়েছিল নিম্নলিখিত কোন শহরটিতে?
    [A] Houston
    [B] Boston
    [C] Las Vegas
    [D] New York
    Correct Answer
    [A] Houston
    PM Narendra Modi and the US President Donald Trump addressed the ‘Howdy, Modi’ event in Houston on September 23rd, 2019. Trump is the first US President to share the stage with the Indian Prime Minister to address the Indian-American Community.
  26. জাতিসঙ্ঘের জেনারেল এসেম্বলির বর্তমান সভাপতি কে?
    [A] Tijjani Muhammad-Bande
    [B] María Fernanda Espinosa
    [C] Antonio Guterres
    [D] Kyriakos Mitsotakis
    Correct Answer
    [A] Tijjani Muhammad-Bande
    The current President of UN General Assembly is Tijjani Muhammad-Bande of Nigeria. Tijjani Muhammad-Bande succeeds María Fernanda Espinosa of Ecuador, whose term ends in September 2019.
  27. কোন ভারতীয় অ্যাথলিটকে সম্প্রতি IAAF ভেটেরান পিন পুরস্কার দেওয়া হয়েছিল?
    [A] সানিয়া মির্জা
    [B] ভিনেশ ফোগাট
    [C] ম্যারি কম
    [D] পি টি ঊষা
    Correct Answer
    [D] পি টি ঊষা
    India’s former athlete and famous as ‘Payyoli Express’, PT Usha has been recently awarded with IAAF Veteran Pin Prize. PT Usha shared this information on her Tweeter handle. PT Usha has also received Arjuna Award in 1983 and Padma Sri in 1985.
  28. কোন আমেরিকান স্প্রিন্টার সম্প্রতি 9.76 সেকেন্ডে 100 মিটার দৌড়ে বিশ্ব অ্যাথলেটিক্স চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছেন?
    [A] Christian Colman
    [B] Justin Gatlin
    [C] Andre Di Grass
    [D] Usain Bolt
    Correct Answer
    [A] Christian Colman
    Explanation: The 23-year-old Christian Coleman took 9.76 seconds, which is the fastest time of the year and the sixth all-time fastest overall. The world record of 100 meters race is Usain Bolt’s 9.58 seconds. Coleman has won a gold medal at the World Championships for the first time in his career. Justin Gatlin finished the race in 9.89 seconds.
  29. টোকিও অলিম্পিক ২০২০ এর জন্য যোগ্যতা অর্জন করা প্রথম ভারতীয় কুস্তিগীর হলেন-
    [A] যোগেশ্বর দত্ত
    [B] ভিনেশ ফোগাট
    [C] সুশীল কুমার
    [D] সাক্ষী মালিক
    Correct Answer
    [B] ভিনেশ ফোগাট
    Vinesh Phogat secured her position for 2020 Tokyo Olympics. Ravi Kumar also won bronze in the 57kg category while Bajrang Punia claimed the bronze medal in the 65kg category.
  30. সম্প্রতি DRDO Su-30 MKI যুদ্ধবিমান থেকে কোন দেশীয় ক্ষেপণাস্ত্রটি লঞ্চ করা হল?
    [A] NAG
    [B] Astra
    [C] Exocet
    [D] DHANUSH
    Correct Answer
    [B] Astra
    As per the official statement released by Indian Air Force (IAF) the state-of-the-art missile was launched from Sukhoi-30 MKI as a part of user trials by the Indian Air Force.
    Bengali Current Affairs GK: 22-30 September 2019
  31. অস্কারের জন্য মনোনীত ভারতীয় তথ্যচিত্রটির নাম কি?
    [A] Roar of the Lion 
    [B] Lady Tiger
    [C] Wild Karnataka
    [D] Moti Bagh
    Correct Answer
    [D] Moti Bagh
    An Indian documentary Moti Bagh has been nominated for Oscars. It is about struggles of a farmer. Director of the film is Nirmal Chander Dandriyal. 
  32. 2018 সালের National Geoscience Young Scientist Award পেল-
    [A] ডঃ সোহিনী গাঙ্গুলি
    [B] ডঃ যমুনা সিংহ
    [C] ডঃ দেবযানী সরকার
    [D] ডঃ প্রদীপ্ত সুর
    Correct Answer
    [A] ডঃ সোহিনী গাঙ্গুলি
    Dr. Sohini Ganguly from Goa University was awarded the Young Scientist Award-2018. She has done significant work in the fields of volcanology, geochemistry and petrology.
  33. বিশ্ব পর্যটন দিবস প্রতি বছর বিশ্বব্যাপী পালন করা হয়-
    [A] 25th September
    [B] 26th September
    [C] 27th September
    [D] 28th September
    Correct Answer
    [C] 27th September
    The World Tourism Day is observed on 27th September every year with an aim to spread awareness about the tourism and the role it plays to promote socio-economic, cultural, and political values. The Theme of 2019 World Tourism Day was “Tourism and jobs: A better future for all”.
  34. 2019 Asian Men’s Volleyball Championship এর বিজয়ী দল কোনটি?
    [A] অস্ট্রেলিয়া
    [B] ভারত
    [C] পাকিস্তান
    [D] ইরান
    Correct Answer
    [D] ইরান
  35. “Girl Power: Indian Women Who Broke The Rules” নামক বইটির লেখক কে?
    [A] Paro Anand
    [B] Roopa Rai
    [C] Amish Tripathi
    [D] Neha J Hiranandani
    Correct Answer
    Correct Answer – [D] Neha J Hiranandani
  36. রঙ্গপাহার ফরেস্ট রিসার্ভ কোথায় অবস্থিত?
    [A] নাগাল্যান্ড
    [B] আসাম
    [C] উত্তরপ্রদেশ
    [D] বিহার
    Correct Answer
    [A] নাগাল্যান্ড
    Explanation: The state government had decided to set up this wildlife sanctuary in 1986
  37. কোন দেশের জাতীয় লাইব্রেরী ৮০ বছর আগে দ্বিতীয় বিশ্বযুদ্ধ শুরু হওয়ার পরে মহাত্মা গান্ধীর হাতে লেখা একটি চিঠি প্রথমবারের মতো প্রকাশিত করলো?
    [A] ভারত
    [B] মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র
    [C] জাপান
    [D] ইসরায়েল
    Correct Answer
    [D] ইসরায়েল
    Explanation: Gandhi’s letter was written on to mark the Jewish new year on 1 Sep 1939. It offers a glimpse into Gandhi’s relationship with the Holocaust. Gandhi wrote the letter to Head of the Bombay Zionist Association (BZA) A E Shohe.
  38. নিম্নলিখিত কাকে সম্প্রতি “Alternative Nobel” পুরস্কার পেল?
    [A] গ্রেটা থানবার্গ
    [B] ইরম শর্মিলা
    [C] আশা রায়
    [D] মিথিলা পার্কার
    Correct Answer
    [A] গ্রেটা থানবার্গ
    Explanation: The Right Livelihood Award is often called the “Alternative Nobel Prize. This award was established in 1980 to “honor and support courageous people solving global problems.” Thunberg shares this year’s award with Davi Kopenawa (Brazil), Guo Jianmei (China) and Aminatou Haidar (Western Sahara).
  39. প্রায় 125 বছর পরে পশ্চিম ঘাটে একটি নতুন প্রজাতির সাপের সন্ধান পাওয়া গেছে। সেটির নাম রাখা হল উদ্ধব ঠাকরের ছেলে ____________ এর নামে।
    [A] তেজস ঠাকরে
    [B] হিমাংশু ঠাকরে
    [C] রোহিত ঠাকরে
    [D] উধম ঠাকরে
    Correct Answer
    [A] তেজস ঠাকরে
    Explanation: This new species is non-venomous and is known to grow up to 890 mm. It is known to feed on the eggs of the frogs. This new species is presently only known in a few localities near Koyna in Satara district.
  40. ‘মুখ্যমন্ত্রী কিরায়েদার বিজলি মিটার যোজনা’ নিম্নলিখিত কোন রাজ্যে/ কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলে চালু করা হয়েছে?
    [A] দিল্লী
    [B] উত্তরপ্রদেশ
    [C] মধ্যপ্রদেশ
    [D] মহারাষ্ট্র
    Correct Answer
    [A] দিল্লী
    Explanation: Under this scheme, electricity will be provided to renters on subsidized rates. Those who consume up to 200 units of electricity, will get no electricity bill. From now on, tenants in Delhi can install prepaid meters.
    Bengali Current Affairs GK: 22-30 September 2019
  41. India International Science Festival (IISF) 2019 কোথায় অনুষ্ঠিত হল?
    [A] কলকাতা
    [B] মুম্বাই
    [C] চেন্নাই
    [D] লাদাখ
    Correct Answer
    [A] কলকাতা
    Explanation: The IISF 2019 is the fifth edition since its inception in 2015. It is a festival to celebrate the achievements of India’s scientific and technological advancements. It expects to host a gathering of approximately 12,000 participants from India & abroad.
  42. World Heart Day-
    [A] 28 Sep
    [B] 29 Sep
    [C] 30 Sep
    [D] Oct 2
    Correct Answer
    Correct Answer – [A] 28 Sep
    Explanation: CVD (Cardiovascular Diseases) including heart disease and stroke, is the world’s leading cause of death. It claims 17.9 million lives each year.
  43. সইফ আলি খান অভিনীত নিম্নলিখিত কোন Web-Series এর দ্বিতীয় season টি আন্তর্জাতিক Emmy পুরষ্কারের জন্য সেরা নাটকের বিভাগে মনোনীত হয়েছে?
    [A] Sacred Games
    [B] The Family Man
    [C] Typewriter
    [D] Delhi Crime
    Correct Answer
    [A] Sacred Games
    Explanation: Anurag Kashyap and Neeraj Ghaywan directed the second season of “Sacred Games”. In this, Saif Ali Khan and Nawazuddin Siddiqui reprised their roles as Sartaj Singh and Ganesh Gaitonde.
  44. “Rethinking Good Governance’ নামক বইটির লেখক কে?
    [A] রাজীব মেহঋষি
    [B] মেহবুব খান
    [C] টি মনোহরণ
    [D] বিনোদ রায়
    Correct Answer
    [D] বিনোদ রায়
  45. নিম্নলিখিত কোন শহরটি “Energy Capital of the World” নামে পরিচিত?
    [A] Houston
    [B] Los Angeles
    [C] San Jose
    [D] Boston
    Correct Answer
    Correct Answer – [A] Houston
    Explanation: It is home to 4,600 energy-related firms. It must be mentioned here that the new energy technologies such as hydraulic fracturing and deep-water offshore technology are centered in Houston.
  46. “Game of Votes: Visual Media Politics and Elections in the Digital Era” নামক বইটির লেখক কে?
    [A] অরুন্ধুতি রায়
    [B] আর কে নারায়ণ
    [C] সালমান রাশদি
    [D] ফারহাত বাশির খান
    Correct Answer
    [D] ফারহাত বাশির খান
    Explanation: The book “Game of Votes: Visual Media Politics and Elections in the Digital Era” is written by Farhat Basir Khan. The book gives details about the evolution of election campaigns in India.
  47. টি-টোয়েন্টি আন্তর্জাতিক ক্রিকেটে ১০০ উইকেট শিকারকারী প্রথম বোলার হয়েছেন ___________।
    [A] রাশিদ খান
    [B] জস্প্রিত বুমরা 
    [C] লাসিথ মালিঙ্গা
    [D] ট্রেন্ট বোল্ট
    Correct Answer
    [C] লাসিথ মালিঙ্গা
  48. নিম্নলিখিতদের মধ্যে কে ভারতীয় বিমানবাহিনীর উপ-প্রধান হিসাবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?
    [A] Air Marshal BS Dhanoa
    [B] Air Marshal RKS Bhadauria
    [C] Air Marshal Raghunath Nambiar
    [D] Air Marshal HS Arora
    Correct Answer
    [D] Air Marshal HS Arora
  49. আইফা অ্যাওয়ার্ডস 2019 এর 20 তম সংস্করণে নিম্নলিখিত কোন ছায়াছবিটি সেরা চলচ্চিত্রের পুরষ্কার পেয়েছে?
    [A] Andhadhun
    [B] Padmaavat
    [C] Raazi
    [D] Kedarnath
    Correct Answer
    [C] Raazi
  50. আইফা পুরষ্কার 2019 এর 20 তম সংস্করণে লাইফটাইম অ্যাচিভমেন্ট অ্যাওয়ার্ড পেলেন-
    [A] Jagdeep Jaffery
    [B] Vadivelu
    [C] Senthil
    [D] Keshto Mukherjee
    Correct Answer
    [A] Jagdeep Jaffery

Bengali Current Affairs GK: 22-30 September 2019 PDF Download link below

Read More:

 

Facebook Comments