List of Padma Awardees (Bharat Ratna, Padma-Shri, Padma-Vibhushan, Padma-Bhushan) 2019

List of Padma Awardees (Bharat Ratna, Padma-Shri, Padma-Vibhushan, Padma-Bhushan) 2019

List of Padma Awardees (Bharat Ratna, Padma-Shri, Padma-Vibhushan, Padma-Bhushan) 2019

Hello reader, Today we present the complete of List of Padma Awardees (Bharat Ratna, Padma-Shri, Padma-Vibhushan, Padma-Bhushan) 2019.

List of Padma Awardees 2019 contains Bharat Ratna Awardees 2019Padma Vibhushan Awardees 2019Padma Bhushan Awardees 2019Padma Shri 2019.

List of Padma Awardees (Bharat Ratna, Padma-Shri, Padma-Vibhushan, Padma-Bhushan) 2019 is very important for WBCS, SSC, IBPS (Clerk & PO), Rail (Gr. D, ASM, TTE), Food Sub Inspector, WB Police, Gram Panchayat, Postal Assistant, Agriculture, Court, PSC, LIC, CMAT.

List of Padma Awardees (Bharat Ratna, Padma-Shri, Padma-Vibhushan, Padma-Bhushan) 2019 PDF is available for download at the end of the post.

List of Padma Awardees (Bharat Ratna, Padma-Shri, Padma-Vibhushan, Padma-Bhushan) 2019

Bharat Ratna Awardees 2019

  1. Nanaji Deshmukh (posthumous)
  2. Dr. Bhupen Hazarika (posthumous)
  3. Pranab Mukherjee

Padma Vibhushan Awardees 2019

  1. Ms. Teejan Bai — Art-Vocals-Folk — Chhattisgarh
  2. Shri Ismail Omar Guelleh (Foreigner) — Public Affairs — Djibouti
  3. Shri Anilkumar Manibhai Naik — Trade & Industry-Infrastructure — Maharashtra
  4. Shri Balwant Moreshwar Purandare — Art-Acting-Theatre — Maharashtra

Padma Bhushan Awardees 2019

  1. Shri John Chambers (Foreigner) — Trade & Industry-Technology — USA
  2. Shri Sukhdev Singh Dhindsa — Public Affairs — Punjab
  3. Shri Pravin Gordhan (Foreigner) — Public Affairs — South Africa
  4. Shri Mahashay Dharam Pal Gulati — Trade & Industry-Food Processing — Delhi
  5. Shri Darshan Lal Jain — Social Work — Haryana
  6. Shri Ashok Laxmanrao Kukade — Medicine-Affordable Healthcare — Maharashtra
  7. Shri Kariya Munda — Public Affairs — Jharkhand
  8. Shri Budhaditya Mukherjee — Art-Music-Sitar — West Bengal
  9. Shri Mohanlal Viswanathan Nair — Art-Acting-Film — Kerala
  10. Shri S Nambi Narayan — Science & Engineering-Space — Kerala
  11. Shri Kuldip Nayar (Posthumous) — Literature & Education (Journalism) — Delhi
  12. Ms. Bachendri Pal — Sports-Mountaineering — Uttarakhand
  13. Shri V K Shunglu — Civil Service —  Delhi
  14. Shri Hukumdev Narayan Yadav — Public Affairs — Bihar

Padma Shri 

  1. Shri Rajeshwar Acharya — Art-Vocal-Hindustani — Uttar Pradesh
  2. Shri Bangaru Adigalar — Others-spiritualism — Tamil Nadu
  3. Shri Illias Ali — Medicine-Surgery — Assam
  4. Shri Manoj Bajpayee — Art-Acting-Films — Maharashtra
  5. Shri Uddhab Kumar Bharali — Science & Engineering-Grassroots Innovation — Assam
  6. Shri Omesh Kumar Bharti — Medicine-Rabies — Himachal Pradesh
  7. Shri Pritam Bhartwan — Art-Vocals-Folk — Uttarakhand
  8. Shri Jyoti Bhatt — Art-Painting — Gujarat
  9. Shri Dilip Chakravarty — Others-Archaeology — Delhi
  10. Shri Mammen Chandy — Medicine-Hematology — West Bengal
  11. Shri Swapan Chaudhuri — Art-Music-Tabla — West Bengal
  12. Shri Kanwal Singh Chauhan — Others-Agriculture — Haryana
  13. Shri Sunil Chhetri — Sports-Football — Telangana
  14. Shri Dinyar Contractor — Art-Acting-Theatre — Maharashtra
  15. Ms. Muktaben Pankajkumar Dagli — Social Work-Divyang Welfare — Gujarat
  16. Shri Babulal Dahiya — Others-Agriculture — Madhya Pradesh
  17. Shri Thanga Darlong — Art-Music-Flute — Tripura
  18. Shri Prabhu Deva — Art-Dance — Karnataka
  19. Ms. Rajkumari Devi — Others-Agriculture — Bihar
  20. Ms. Bhagirathi Devi — Public Affairs — Bihar
  21. Shri Baldev Singh Dhillon — Science & EngineeringAgriculture — Punjab
  22. Ms. Harika Dronavalli — Sports-Chess — Andhra Pradesh
  23. Ms. Godawari Dutta — Art-Painting — Bihar
  24. Shri Gautam Gambhir — Sports-Cricket — Delhi
  25. Ms. Draupadi Ghimiray — Social Work-Divyang Welfare — Sikkim
  26. Ms. Rohini Godbole — Science & Engineering-Nuclear — Karnataka
  27. Shri Sandeep Guleria — Medicine-Surgery — Delhi
  28. Shri Pratap Singh Hardia — Medicine-Ophthmology — Madhya Pradesh
  29. Shri Bulu Imam — Social Work-Culture — Jharkhand
  30. Ms. Friederike Irina (Foreigner) — Social Work-Animal Welfare — Germany
  31. Shri Joravarsinh Jadav — Art-Dance Folk — Gujarat
  32. Shri S Jaishankar — Civil Service — Delhi
  33. Shri Narsingh Dev Jamwal — Literature & Education — Jammu & Kashmir
  34. Shri Fayaz Ahmad Jan — Art-Craft-Papier Mache — Jammu & Kashmir
  35. Shri K G Jayan — Art-Music-Bhakti — Kerala
  36. Shri Subhash Kak (Foreigner) — Science & Engineering-Technology — USA
  37. Shri Sharath Kamal — Sports-Table Tennis — Tamil Nadu
  38. Shri Rajani Kant — Social Work — Uttar Pradesh
  39. Shri Sudam Kate — Medicine-Sickle Cell — Maharashtra
  40. Shri Waman Kendre — Art-Acting-Theatre — Maharashtra
  41. Shri Kader Khan (Posthumous-Foreigner) — Art-Acting-Films — Canada
  42. Shri Abdul Gafur Khatri — Art-Painting — Gujarat
  43. (i) Shri Ravindra Kolhe (Duo)* — Medicine-Affordable Healthcare — Maharashtra
    (ii) Ms. Smita Kolhe (Duo)* — Medicine-Affordable Healthcare — Maharashtra
  1. Ms. Bombayla Devi Laishram — Sports-Archery — Manipur
  2. Shri Kailash Madbaiya — Literature & Education — Madhya Pradesh
  3. Shri Ramesh Babaji Maharaj — Social Work-Animal Welfare — Uttar Pradesh
  4. Shri Vallabhbhai Vasrambhai Marvaniya — Others-Agriculture — Gujarat
  5. Ms. Gita Mehta (Foreigner) — Literature & Education — USA
  6. Shri Shadab Mohammad — Medicine-Dentistry — Uttar Pradesh
  7. Shri K K Muhammed — Others-Archaeology — Kerala
  8. Shri Shyama Prasad Mukherjee — Medicine-Affordable Healthcare — Jharkhand
  9. Shri Daitari Naik — Social Work — Odisha
  10. Shri Shankar Mahadevan Narayan — Art-Vocals-Films — Maharashtra
  11. Shri Shantanu Narayen (Foreigner) — Trade & Industry-Technology — USA
  12. Nartaki Natraj — Art-Dance-Bharatnatyam — Tamil Nadu
  13. Shri Tsering Norboo — Medicine

List of Padma Awardees (Bharat Ratna, Padma-Shri, Padma-Vibhushan, Padma-Bhushan) 2019

 

 

 

Facebook Comments